Centralised Online Undergraduates Registration System (CORS)

      

Module Information Listing
Academic Year : 2017/2018 Semester : 2
Correct as at 18 Jan 2018 05:00


Select Faculty first to display the module listing under that selected faculty.
Narrow down your search to department by selecting the Department and the module information listing will be specified only to that selected department. The Department Selection Box will only appear after a faculty is selected.

To search all modules begins with a prefix, simply type the prefix together with a "%" in the "Module Code" box: e.g. type "MA%" to get all modules begin with "MA".

Faculty:
Module Code:

Click on the module code to view detailed information pertaining to that module.


NOTE:
  • For cross-listed modules that do not have tutorial groups of their own, please check the tutorial groups under the parent code even though you are registered under the cross-listed module code.

  • FOR CELC MODULES, student MUST register for tutorials and attend these classes every week.
  • S/No
    Module Code
    Module Title
    MC
    Lecture Time Table
    Exam Time Table
    Pre-requisite
    Preclusion
    Department
    1
    Financial Accounting
    4
    LECTURE Class [V01]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [V02]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    Students who have passed FNA1002 are not allowed to take ACC1002.
    ACCOUNTING
    2
    Financial Accounting
    4
    LECTURE Class [X1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [X2]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    nil
    Students who have passed CS1304 or EC3212 or BK1003 or BZ1002 or BH1002 or BZ1002E or BH1002E or FNA1002E or FNA1002X are not allowed to take ACC1002X.
    ACCOUNTING
    3
    Accounting Information Systems
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    FNA1002 or ACC1002
    Students who have passed FNA1006 are not allowed to take ACC1006.
    ACCOUNTING
    4
    Accounting for Decision Makers
    4
    LECTURE Class [V01]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [V02]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    ACC1002; ACC1002X; EC2204
    ACCOUNTING
    5
    Accounting for Decision Makers
    4
    LECTURE Class [X1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [X2]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    nil
    ACC1002; ACC1002X
    ACCOUNTING
    6
    Managerial Accounting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K10]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K11]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K12]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K13]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K14]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K15]
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K2]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K3]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K5]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K6]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K8]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K9]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    Students must have completed BK1003 or BZ1002 or BH1002 or FNA1002 or FNA1002X or FNA1002E or ACC1002 or ACC1002X or BH1002E or CS1304 or EC3212 or EG1422 before they are allowed to take ACC2002.
    BH2002 or BZ3102 or BK2001 or FNA2002 or IE4242
    ACCOUNTING
    7
    Managerial Accounting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K10]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K11]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K12]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K13]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K14]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K15]
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K2]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K3]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K5]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K6]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K8]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K9]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    ACC1701/ACC1701X or EC2204
    ACC2002
    ACCOUNTING
    8
    Corporate Accounting & Reporting I
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413C,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    ACC1701/ACC1701X or EC2204. (or AC1002 or ACC1002X)
    ACC3601
    ACCOUNTING
    9
    Corporate Accounting and Reporting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0413C,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    FNA1002 or ACC1002
    BH3111 or BZ3101 or BK3106 or FNA3111
    ACCOUNTING
    10
    Managerial Planning and Control
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2002 or ACC2002
    Students who have passed FNA3112 are not allowed to take ACC3602.
    ACCOUNTING
    11
    Assurance and Attestation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C3]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    FNA1002/ACC1002 and FNA2002 (Students who are not enrolled in the accounting or accounting-specialization program should seek Deans Office permission to read the module)
    Students who have passed FNA3121 are not allowed to take ACC3603.
    ACCOUNTING
    12
    Corporate and Securities Law
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D1]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D2]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D3]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    BSP1004
    Students who have passed FNA3122 or LL4055 are not allowed to take ACC3604.
    ACCOUNTING
    13
    Taxation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E1]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413C,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E3]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413C,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA1002/ACC1002 and BSP1004
    Students who have passed FNA3127 or LL4056 are not allowed to take ACC3605.
    ACCOUNTING
    14
    Advanced Corporate Accounting and Reporting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J2]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J3]
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    FNA3111 or ACC3601
    Students who have passed FNA3123 are not allowed to take ACC3606.
    ACCOUNTING
    15
    Valuation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G2]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G3]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004
    Students who have passed FNA3126 are not allowed to take ACC3614.
    ACCOUNTING
    16
    Accounting Theory
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-B104,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA3111/ACC3601 Co-requisite: FNA3123/ACC3606
    Students who have passed FNA3129 are not allowed to take ACC3615.
    ACCOUNTING
    17
    Corporate Governance and Risk Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M1]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M2]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M3]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    ACC1002 Financial Accounting, BSP1004 Legal Environment of Business, FIN2004 Finance
    ACC3611 Corporate Governance and Ethics ACC3612 Risk Management and Internal Control Only available to BBA and BBA(Acc) students from the AY2014-15 intake and later
    ACCOUNTING
    18
    Integrated Perspective in Accounting and Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    Completed or concurrently taking the following: (a) All BBA (Acc) core modules; and (b) all other compulsory accounting modules
    nil
    ACCOUNTING
    19
    Advanced Taxation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K2]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have passed FNA4114 are not allowed to take ACC4611.
    ACCOUNTING
    20
    Financial Institution Audit & Compliance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E1]
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ACC3616 Corporate Governance and Risk Management OR ACC3612 Risk Management and Internal Control
    nil
    ACCOUNTING
    21
    Advanced Assurance and Attestation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [H1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    FNA3121 or ACC3603
    Students who have passed FNA3128 or ACC3613 are not allowed to take ACC4615.
    ACCOUNTING
    22
    Accounting Theory
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-B104,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA3111/ACC3601 Co-requisite: FNA3123/ACC3606
    Students who have passed FNA3129 and ACC3615 are not allowed to take ACC4616.
    ACCOUNTING
    23
    Advanced Independent Study in Accounting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A6]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    ACCOUNTING
    24
    Advanced Independent Study in Accounting
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    ACCOUNTING
    25
    Business Analysis and Valuation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0229,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ACCOUNTING
    26
    Introduction to Art History
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    HISTORY
    27
    Chinese Painting: Styles and Masters
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS7-0102,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AH2101
    Nil
    HISTORY
    28
    Empire and Art: India, Singapore, Malaya
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AH2101
    nil
    HISTORY
    29
    A History of Contemporary Art
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS8-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AH2101
    Nil
    HISTORY
    30
    Time Traveller: The Curatorial in Southeast Asia
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS8-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AH2101
    Nil
    HISTORY
    31
    Learning to Learn Better
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    INST FOR APPLN OF LEARNING SCI & ED TECH
    32
    Design 2
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    All non-architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    33
    The Tropical Envelope
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-427,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    34
    Design 4
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR1101 Design 1 Grade 'C' or Grade “S”; AR1102 Design 2 Grade 'C' or Grade “S”
    All non-architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    35
    History & Theory Of Western Architecture
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1000 hrs in SDE-DV3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    Nil
    Nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    36
    Reading Visual Images
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in SDE-426,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    37
    Spatial Computational Thinking
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in SDE-422,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    38
    Strategies for Sustainable Architecture
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in SDE-427,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    39
    Design 6
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR2101 Design 3 Grade 'C' or Grade “S”; AR2102 Design 4 Grade 'C'
    All non-architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    40
    Design 6 (Landscape Architecture Emphasis)
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR2101 Design 3 Grade 'C' or Grade “S”; AR2102 Design 4 Grade 'C'
    All non-architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    41
    Environmental Systems and Construction
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-422,
    Week(s): 1,2,3,4,5,6.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR1326, AR1731, AR2326, AR2723
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    42
    Advanced Architectural Study 2
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1800 hrs in AKI4B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1800 hrs in SDE-DV1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    43
    Design 8
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR3101 Design 5 Grade 'C'; AR3102 Design 6 Grade 'C'
    All non-architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    44
    Architectural & Technology Design 2
    8
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    AR3101 Design 5 Grade 'C'; AR3102 Design 6 Grade 'C'
    All non architecture students
    ARCHITECTURE
    45
    CONTEMPORARY THEORIES
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in SDE-421,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    46
    Innovation in Architecture
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    47
    Topics in History and Theory of Architecture 1
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    48
    Topics in History and Theory of Architecture 3
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1300 hrs in SDE-422,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in SDE-ES1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    49
    Topics in History & Theory of Architecture 4
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in SDE-SR11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    50
    Topics in History & Theory of Architecture 5
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in SDE-SR15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    51
    Topics in History & Theory of Architecture 6
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in SDE-SR13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    52
    Special Topics in Urban Studies 3
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-SR11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-SR12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-SR14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    53
    Topics in Urban Studies 4
    4
    LECTURE Class [3]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-SR14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    54
    Topics in Urban Studies 5
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in SDE-SR11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    55
    Topics in Urban Studies 6
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in SDE-SR14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    56
    Topics in Urban Studies 7
    4
    LECTURE Class [3]
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in SDE-DV3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ARCHITECTURE
    57
    Topics in Design Technology 3
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    58
    Topics in Design Technology 4
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    59
    Topics in Landscape Architecture
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ARCHITECTURE
    60
    Honours Dissertation
    12
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Varies depending on topics of research
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (BIZ)
    61
    Independent Study Module in Business
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    This will vary according to specific topics.
    This will vary according to specific topics.
    DEAN'S OFFICE (BIZ)
    62
    BIOPHYSICAL METHODS IN LIFE SCIENCES
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S2-0414,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S2-0414,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    For those students who have taken undergraduate courses of organic chemistry, physics and biochemistry
    NIL
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    63
    Business Leadership Case Analysis
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (MNO1706/MNO1706X or PL3239) and MNO2705.
    nil
    MANAGEMENT AND ORGANISATION
    64
    CEOs as Leaders
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (MNO1706/MNO1706X or PL3239) and MNO2705.
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (BIZ)
    65
    Personal Leadership Development
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (MNO1706/MNO1706X or PL3239) and MNO2705.
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (BIZ)
    66
    Topics in Leadership Development
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (MNO1706/MNO1706X or PL3239) and MNO2705.
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (BIZ)
    67
    Engineering Principles and Practice II
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    N/A
    N/A
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    68
    Independent Study
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    69
    Bioengineering Data Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    MA1506 Mathematics II
    nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    70
    Fundamentals of Biomechanics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    PC1431 Physics IE
    EG1109/EG1109M Statics and Mechanics of Materials
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    71
    Biosignals Processing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    MA1506 Mathematics II
    EE2023 Signals and Systems
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    72
    Biomedical Engineering Design
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in EA-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in EA-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in EA-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    73
    Introduction To Biomaterials
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    [(CM1121 or CM1501) plus (LSM1101 or LSM1401 or MLE1101)] or MLE3104
    NIL
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    74
    Equilibrium and Kinetic Bioprocesses
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    MA1506, PC1432, CN2122, ME2134 or BN2202
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    75
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in DV1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Stage 4 standing
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    76
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Stage 4 standing
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    77
    Tissue Biomechanics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    BN2204 Fundamentals of Biomechanics
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    78
    Rehabilitation Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in EA-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    BN3201
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    79
    Electrophysiology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    EG1108 or PC1432
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    80
    Cellular Bioengineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    LSM2103
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    81
    Bioelectromechanical Systems - Biomems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in ERC-GLR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    Stage 3 & 4 Engineering students
    Nil
    BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING
    82
    Calculus and Statistics
    0
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    FINANCE
    83
    Microsoft Excel Skills for Business
    0
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    84
    Understanding How Business Works
    0
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    MARKETING
    85
    Indoor Environmental Quality
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-ER4,
    Week(s): 1,2,3.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-ER4,
    Week(s): 4,5,6.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-ER4,
    Week(s): 7,8,9,10,11,12,13.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    None
    None
    BUILDING
    86
    Building Energy Audit and Performance Measurement and Verification
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-425,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    None
    None
    BUILDING
    87
    Smart Buildings and Facilities
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-ER4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    None
    None
    BUILDING
    88
    Maintainability and Green Facilities Management
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-ER4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    None
    None
    BUILDING
    89
    Advanced Building Materials and Structures
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-427,
    Week(s): 1,2,3.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-427,
    Week(s): 4,5,6.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1900 hrs to 2200 hrs in SDE-427,
    Week(s): 7,8,9,10,11,12,13.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    None
    None
    BUILDING
    90
    Technological Innovation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R2]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    IS3251
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    91
    New Venture Creation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    92
    Legal Environment Of Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A10]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A4]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A5]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A6]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A7]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A8]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A9]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    nil
    SSB2212 or BH1004 or BZ1004 or BK1006 or GEK1009 or GEM1009k or SSD1203 or BSP1004A or BSP1004B
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    93
    Legal Environment Of Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [X1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    SSB2212 or BH1004 or BZ1004 or BK1006 or GEK1009 or GEM1009k or SSD1203 or BSP1004A or BSP1004B
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    94
    Managerial Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [D1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    nil
    BH1005 or BZ1006 or BK1008 or All Econs major students.
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    95
    Legal Environment of Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A10]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A4]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A5]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A6]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A7]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A8]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A9]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    nil
    BSP1004; BSP1004X
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    96
    Legal Environment of Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [X1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    BSP1004; BSP1004X
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    97
    Managerial Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [D1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    nil
    BSP1005; EC2101; EC1101E; EC1301; All Econs Major Students
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    98
    Managerial Economics: Exposure
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 1,2,3,4,5,6.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S2]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 1,2,3,4,5,6.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S3]
    TUESDAY From 1700 hrs to 2000 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 1,2,3,4,5,6.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S4]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 7,8,9,10,11,12,13.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S5]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 7,8,9,10,11,12,13.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S6]
    TUESDAY From 1700 hrs to 2000 hrs in BIZ2-0413B,
    Week(s): 7,8,9,10,11,12,13.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    BSP1005
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    99
    Macro And International Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [G1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    BSP1005 or BH1005 or BZ1006 or BK1008
    (BH2001 or BZ2001 or EC1101 or EC1101E or EC1310 or EC1301 or EC3341 or EC4102 or All Econs major students) and All BBA(Acc) students. EC2102.
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    100
    Asian Business Environments
    4
    LECTURE Class [E1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [E2]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    BSP2001
    BH2005 or BZ2005
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    101
    Strategic Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    All foundation modules
    BSP3001 or BSP3001B or BSP3001C or BSP3001D or BSP3001E
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    102
    Strategic Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B3]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    All foundation modules
    BSP3001 or BSP3001A or BSP3001C or BSP3001D or BSP3001E
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    103
    Strategic Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    All level 1000 and 2000 foundation modules
    BSP3001 or BSP3001A or BSP3001B or BSP3001D or BSP3001E
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    104
    S'pore & ASEAN: Geoeconomics & Geopolitics of Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    BSP1005 Managerial Economics; and BSP2001 Macro and International Economics
    Nil
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    105
    Econometrics: Theory and Practical Business Applications
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M1]
    TUESDAY From 1700 hrs to 2000 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    BSP1005 Managerial Economics; or IS3240 Economics of e-Business
    EC2303 Foundations for Econometrics EC3303 Econometrics I EC3304 Econometrics II EC4305 Appled Econometrics
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    106
    SSIB: Innovation and Productivity
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (1) Either BSP1005 or EC1301 AND (2) Either DSC2008 or EC2303
    nil
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    107
    Innovation and Productivity (with Econometrics)
    5
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EC3303 Econometrics I; or BSE3703 Econometrics for Business I; or BSP4513 Econometrics: Theory and Practical Business Applications; or ST3131 Regression Analysis; (or equivalent to any of the above prerequisite modules).
    BSN4811 Innovation and Productivity (BSS4003A Innovation and Productivity – for student intake cohorts in AY2016/17 or earlier)
    STRATEGY AND POLICY
    108
    Introduction to Business Analytics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    NIL
    DSC1007 or DSC1007X
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    109
    Decision Making Methods and Tools
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    (CS1010 Programming Methodology or its equivalent) and (MA1521 Calculus for Computing or MA1102R Calculus)
    NIL
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    110
    Data Management and Visualisation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    CS1010 Programming Methodology or its equivalent, and BT1101 Introduction to Business Analytics
    Nil
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    111
    Business Analytics Capstone Project
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 64 MCs and ST3131 and IS2101
    NIL
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    112
    Application Systems Development for Business Analytics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    BT2102 Data Management and Visualisation
    Nil
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    113
    Business Analytics Internship Programme
    12
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    BT2010
    nil
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    114
    B.Sc. (Business Analytics) Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Attained at least 70% of the MC requirement for degree
    NIL
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    115
    Data-Driven Marketing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    Completed 80 MCs and ST3131
    NIL
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    116
    Mining Web Data for Business Insights
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs and CS1020
    NIL
    INFORMATION SYSTEMS & ANALYTICS
    117
    Principles & Practice in Infrastructure and Environment
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [4]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [5]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    118
    Structural Mechanics and Materials
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    EG1109FC/EG1109
    TCE2155
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    119
    Socio-economically sustainable developments
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E4-04-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    120
    Geotechnical Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    CE2112
    TCE3115
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    121
    Water Resources Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1700 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    CE2134
    TCE3132
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    122
    Structural Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    EG1109FC/EG1109/CE1109X
    TCE3155
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    123
    Design Project
    4
    LECTURE Class [DSG]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CE4 standing [Successful completion of relevant CE 2 and CE 3 modules which will be specified in the each project]
    TCE4103
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    124
    B. Eng. Dissertation
    8
    LECTURE Class [PRJ]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CE4 Standing
    TCE4104
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    125
    Structural Stability & Dynamics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    CE2407 Engineering & Uncertainty Analyses, and CE3155 Structural Analysis
    TCE4258
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    126
    Building Information Modeling for Project Management
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    TCE4282
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    127
    Ground Improvement
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    CE2112 or CE4 standing or higher
    TCE5106
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    128
    Pile Foundations
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    Undergraduate: CE2112 & CE3116 Graduate students: Background in Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering
    TCE5107
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    129
    PAVEMENT DESIGN & REHABILITATION
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in EA-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    nil
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    130
    Pavement Network Management Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in EA-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in EA-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    CE3121
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    131
    Coastal Processes & Sediment Transport
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    CE5307 Wave Hydrodynamics and Physical Oceanography
    NIL
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    132
    Plastic Analysis Of Structures
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E2-03-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    CE2155 or CE4 standing or higher
    CE5885A Topics in Structural Engineering: Advanced Analysis
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    133
    Engineering Economics & Project Evaluation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    nil
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    134
    Advanced Concrete Technology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    12-05-2018 AM
    CE2155, or CE4 standing or higher
    TCE5604
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    135
    Precast Concrete Technology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    CE 3165 or CE4 standing or higher
    CE5610 Precast and Retrofitting Technology (taken in Semester 2, AY2008/09 or earlier) TCE5611
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    136
    Global Infrastructure Project Management
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    CE2183 or CE4 standing or higher
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    137
    CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT & METHODS
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    TCE5805
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    138
    TOPICS IN GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING: SOIL DYNAMICS
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    nil
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    139
    Roots and Wings - Personal and Interpersonal Effectiveness 1.0
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    CFG1020 Roots and Wings – Personal and Interpersonal Effectiveness
    CENTRE FOR FUTURE-READY GRADUATES
    140
    Career Catalyst
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [5]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [6]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [7]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    LECTURE Class [8]
    SATURDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in YIH-Tokyo,
    Week(s): 1,8.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    The module will be open to registration for all Year 2 and Year 3 undergraduate students from Faculty of Engineering, Faculty of Science, Faculty of Arts and Social Sciences, School of Computing, School of Design and Environment, and Faculty of Law.
    nil
    CENTRE FOR FUTURE-READY GRADUATES
    141
    Engineering Principles and Practice II
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS1010 Programming Methodology CG1111 Engineering Principles and Practice I
    nil
    COMPUTING & ENGINEERING
    142
    Signals and Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    MA1506 or MA1512
    EE2023 Signals and Systems
    COMPUTING & ENGINEERING
    143
    Real-Time Operating Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    CS1020/E Data Structures and Algorithms I
    CS2106 Introduction to Operating Systems
    COMPUTING & ENGINEERING
    144
    Embedded Systems Design Project
    6
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in EA-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE2024 and CG2271 and CS2113/T
    EE3032 Innovation & Enterprise II EE3208 Embedded Computer Systems Design
    COMPUTING & ENGINEERING
    145
    B. Eng. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Level 4 standing
    EE4001 B.Eng. Dissertation CP4101 B.Comp. Dissertation
    COMPUTING & ENGINEERING
    146
    Retelling Chinese Stories: Change and Continuity
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in NAK-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A pass in GCE "O" Level Chinese Language "B" syllabus or higher, or equivalent.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    147
    General History of China
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS6-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    CL2241 and CL2141
    CHINESE STUDIES
    148
    Traditional Chinese Taxonomy of Learning
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS7-0106,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CH1101E and either CH2121/CL2121 or CH2141/CL2241
    NIL
    CHINESE STUDIES
    149
    Introduction to Chinese Art (taught in English)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    CH2272
    CHINESE STUDIES
    150
    Selected Readings in Chinese Verse
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    CL3221
    CHINESE STUDIES
    151
    Overseas Chinese Society
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    152
    Chinese Business Enterprises and Management (in English)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    The module will be conducted in English. Students should have basic reading ability and understanding of Chinese. Basic Chinese language courses will be offered to students with no Chinese background.
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    153
    Chinese in Southeast Asia (in English)
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS2-0413,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    CH2243 Chinese in Southeast Asia CH2296
    CHINESE STUDIES
    154
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    155
    Chinese Dialectology
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS4-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    CHINESE STUDIES
    156
    Prescribed Text: Zhuangzi
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    CHINESE STUDIES
    157
    Translation Studies
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS8-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: CL3281 and completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: CL3281 and completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in CH or CL or 28MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    CHINESE STUDIES
    158
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2015 and before; Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of CH/CL major requirements with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2016 onwards; Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs of CH/CL major requirements with a minimum CAP of 3.50.
    CH4660
    CHINESE STUDIES
    159
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before; To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2012-2015: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 44 MCs in CH or CL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    CH4401, CH4401S
    CHINESE STUDIES
    160
    Prescribed Texts in Literature
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    161
    Business Culture in Traditional China
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1900 hrs in AS4-0109,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    162
    Topics in Applied Chinese Linguistics
    5
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1900 hrs in AS8-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    163
    Chinese Language: Its Past and Present
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in UTSRC-LT50,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    A pass in GCE "O" Level Chinese Language "B" syllabus or higher, or equivalent.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    164
    Chinese Phonetics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    CL2202
    CHINESE STUDIES
    165
    The Analysis of Chinese Morphosyntax
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in AS1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    166
    Basic Translation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    1) Exempted from NUS Qualifying English Test, or passed NUS Qualifying English Test, or exempted from further CELC Remedial English modules; AND 2) Grade 'B4' and above in Higher Chinese (HCL) at GCE 'O' Level or Chinese (CL) at GCE 'AO' Level; OR Grade 'C' and above in Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    167
    Translation and Interpretation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS7-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    1) Exempted from NUS Qualifying English Test, or passed NUS Qualifying English Test, or exempted from further CELC Remedial English modules; AND 2) Grade 'B4' and above in Higher Chinese (HCL) at GCE 'O' Level or Chinese (CL) at GCE 'AO' Level; OR Grade 'C' and above in Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    168
    Chinese Lexicology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    169
    Topics on Chinese Linguistics II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    Must obtain: 1) At least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE 'O' Level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE 'AO' Level (at GCE 'A' Level examination); OR 2) At least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE 'A' Level; OR 3) At least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE 'A' Level; OR 4) At least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE 'A' Level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE 'A' Level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    Nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    170
    The Grammars and Lexicons of the Chinese Dialects
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    Students must have obtained: 1) at least a B4 for (a) Higher Chinese at GCE ‘O’ level, or (b) Chinese Language at GCE ‘AO’ level (at GCE ‘A’ level examination); OR 2) at least a pass for (a) Chinese at GCE ‘A’ level, or (b) Higher Chinese at GCE ‘A’ level; OR 3) at least C grade for Chinese Language (H1CL) at GCE ‘A’ level; OR 4) at least a pass for (a) Chinese Language and Literature (H2CLL) at GCE ‘A’ level, or (b) Chinese Language and Literature (H3CLL) at GCE ‘A’ level. 5) Equivalent qualifications may be accepted.
    NIL
    CHINESE STUDIES
    171
    Literary Translation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    CL2280 or CL2281
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    172
    Computer-Assisted Translation Tools
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS4-0110,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CL2280 or CL2281
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    173
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    nil
    CHINESE STUDIES
    174
    Community Development Practicum
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHUA THIAN POH COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP CTR
    175
    Organic Chemistry 1
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT28,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    'A' level or H2 pass in Chemistry or equivalent or CM1417/CM1417X
    CM1501 or CM1503 or CM1401
    CHEMISTRY
    176
    Experiments in Chemistry 1
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    H2/A-level Chemistry or its equivalent or by permission
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    177
    Chemistry for Life Sciences
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in LT27,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT27,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    GCE 'A' level or H2 pass in Chemistry or equivalent or CM1417/CM1417X
    CM1121 or CM1402 or CM1501
    CHEMISTRY
    178
    General Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT31,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT31,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    GCE 'A' level or H2 pass in Chemistry or equivalent or CM1417 /CM1417X
    CM1401 – Chemistry for Life Sciences
    CHEMISTRY
    179
    General and Physical Chemistry for Engineers
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    'A' level or H2 pass in Chemistry or equivalent or CM1417 /CM1417X
    Chemistry majors, CM1502FC or CM1502X
    CHEMISTRY
    180
    General and Physical Chemistry for Engineers
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    'A' level or H2 pass in Chemistry or equivalent or CM1417 /CM1417X
    CM1502, CM1502FC, Chemistry majors
    CHEMISTRY
    181
    Physical Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT34,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT34,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 900 hrs in LT26,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    CM1131 Physical Chemistry 1
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    182
    Inorganic Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    CM1111
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    183
    Organic Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 900 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    CM1121 or by department approval
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    184
    Experiments in Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT31,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM1191 or by department approval.
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    185
    Experiments in Chemistry 3
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT31,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM1191 or by department approval.
    CM2142
    CHEMISTRY
    186
    Basic UROPS in Chemistry I
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM1111 or CM1121or CM1131; AND Departmental Approval
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    187
    Basic UROPS In Chemistry II
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM1111 or CM1121 or CM1131; and Departmental Approval
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    188
    Principles of Chemical Processes
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    CM1131, CM2101 and MA1421/MA1102R
    CN1111, CM1161, CM2161
    CHEMISTRY
    189
    Organic Reaction Mechanisms
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    CM2121
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    190
    Biomolecules
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S1A-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S1A-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    CM2121
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    191
    Phy Chem of the Solid State & Interfaces
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT33,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    CM2101
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    192
    Nanochemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    SP2251
    None
    CHEMISTRY
    193
    Materials Chemistry 1
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    CM1131 and CM2111
    CM2263 and CM3262
    CHEMISTRY
    194
    Advanced UROPS in Chemistry I
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    195
    Advanced UROPS in Chemistry II
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    196
    Advanced Experiments In Organic & Inorganic Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT29,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM2111, CM2121 and CM2191
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    197
    Advanced Experiments In Analytical & Physical Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT29,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM2101, CM2142 and CM2192
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    198
    Selected Experiments in Analytical Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CM2142 Analytical Chemistry 1 or CM2192 Experiments in Chemistry 3
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    199
    Molecular Modelling: Theory & Practice
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S14-0620,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S14-0620,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    CM2101
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    200
    Advanced Forensic Science
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S14-0619,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S14-0619,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    GEK1542
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    201
    Undergraduate Professional Internship Programme
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed 3 regular semesters of study, having declared Chemistry as first major and have completed a minimum of 32 MCs in Chemistry major at the time of application.
    XX3310 modules offered in Science, where XX stands for the subject prefix of the respective major
    CHEMISTRY
    202
    Enhanced Undergraduate Professional Internship Programme
    12
    LECTURE Class [L1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 600 hrs to 2359 hrs in DV,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed 3 regular semesters of study, have declared Chemistry as first major and have completed a minimum of 32 MCs in Chemistry major at time of application.
    XX3312 modules offered in Science, where XX stands for the subject prefix for the respective major.
    CHEMISTRY
    203
    Honours Project in Chemistry
    16
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    At least an overall CAP of 3.50, on fulfillment of 100MC or more; and major requirements under the B.Sc. programme. ( Only for students entering NUS in or after 2002 ). Students from Cohort 2012 and onwards should have at least an overall CAP of 3.20, on fulfillment of 100MC or more; and major requirements under the B.Sc. programme.
    CM4299
    CHEMISTRY
    204
    Advanced Organometallic Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    CM3211 or CM3212
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    205
    Structural Methods in Inorganic Chem
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    CM3211 or CM3212
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    206
    Catalysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    CM2121
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    207
    Selected Topics in Physical Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S13-M-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S13-M-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    CM2101
    CM4236 or CM4237
    CHEMISTRY
    208
    Trace Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in UTSRC-LT52,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in UTSRC-LT52,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    CM3242 or by permission
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    209
    Polymer Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    CM3252
    CM4264, CM4265, CM4266, CM4268
    CHEMISTRY
    210
    Materials Chemistry 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S1A-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S1A-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    CM3253
    CM4266
    CHEMISTRY
    211
    Advanced Polymer Science
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    CM3252
    CM4268
    CHEMISTRY
    212
    MEDICINAL CHEMISTRY
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    CM2121 and CM3225
    Nil
    CHEMISTRY
    213
    Energy Resources
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S8-0314,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    CM1131 and CM1111
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    214
    Applied Project in Chemistry
    16
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    CM4199A, CM4199B
    CHEMISTRY
    215
    Crystal Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in S16-0430,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    CM4214 or by permission
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    216
    Asymmetric Catalysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    CM4228 Catalysis or by permission
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    217
    Advanced Optical Spectroscopy and Imaging
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    nil
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    218
    Topics in Environmental Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in LT28,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    nil
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    219
    BIOANALYTICALCHEMISTRY
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    220
    Contemporary Materials Chemistry
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    By permission
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    221
    Chemical Engineering Principles and Practice II
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    None
    None
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    222
    Chemical Engineering Principles
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    TC1101, TCN1111
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    223
    Chemical Engineering Process Laboratory I
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1800 hrs in EW2-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1800 hrs in EW2-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in ENG-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1800 hrs in EW2-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [4]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1800 hrs in EW2-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    SATURDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2121, CN2122, LSM1401
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    224
    Chemical Kinetics & Reactor Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    CN1111/CN1111FC/CN1111X
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    225
    Chemical Kinetics And Reactor Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    TC1101/ CN1111E
    TC2106/ TCN2116
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    226
    Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1600 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    CN1111FC/CN1111/CN1111X, CM1502
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    227
    Fluid Mechanics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E3-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    MA1505, MA1506
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    228
    Heat & Mass Transfer
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in UT-AUD1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    CN2122
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    229
    Heat And Mass Transfer
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    TC2112/ CN2122E
    TC2115, TCN2125
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    230
    Chemical Engineering Process Laboratory II
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1700 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2108, CN2116, CN2125, CN3124
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    231
    Chemical Engineering Process Laboratory III
    2
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1700 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1700 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3121, CN3132
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    232
    Fluid-Solid Systems
    3
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    233
    Particle Technology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-03-22,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    TC2112/ CN2122E
    TC3114, TCN3124
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    234
    Separation Processes
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1700 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    CN1111FC/CN1111/CN1111X, CN2125
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    235
    Process Safety, Health and Environment
    3
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    CN2121 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics CN2122 Fluid Mechanics
    NIL
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    236
    Process Modeling And Numerical Simulation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1700 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    MA1505 and MA1506 and CN1111/CN1111FC/CN1111X
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    237
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1500 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in null,
    Week(s): 1,2,3,4,5,6.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3108 - Chemical Engineering Process Laboratory II and at least 4 of the 5 core modules: CN3121 - Process Dynamics and Control CN3124 - Fluid-Solid Systems CN3132 - Separation Processes CN3135 - Process Safety, Health & Environment CN3421 - Process Modelling and Numerical Simulation or approval by the Head of the Department
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    238
    B.Tech. Dissertation
    10
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    TC1401 & TC1422 & CN1111E & TC1402/ TC2401 & TC2421 & CN2121E & CN2122E & CN2116E & CN2125E & CN3124E & CN3421E & CN3121E & CN3132E & CN4111E/CN3135E
    TC4118
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    239
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    10
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1500 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3108 and at least 4 of the 5 core modules: CN3121, CN3124, CN3132, CN3135 and CN3421, or approved by the Head of the Department
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    240
    B.Tech. Dissertation
    8
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 1630 hrs to 1700 hrs in DV2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    All Level 3000 Essential Modules
    TCN4119
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    241
    Process Synthesis and Simulation
    3
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    CN2116 Chemical Kinetics and Reactor Design CN2121 Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics CN3124 Particle Technology CN3132 Separation Processes
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    242
    Design Project
    7
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3135 Process Safety, Health and Environment CN3421 Process Modelling & Numerical Simulation CN4122 Process Synthesis and Simulation EG2401 Engineering Professionalism
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    243
    Design Project
    7
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3135E Process Safety, Health and Environment CN3421E Process Modelling & Numerical Simulation CN4122E Process Synthesis and Simulation TG2415 Ethics in Engineering
    nil
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    244
    Final Year Design Project
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3135 Process Safety, Health and Environment CN3421 Process Modelling & Numerical Simulation CN4122 Process Synthesis and Simulation EG2401 Engineering Professionalism
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    245
    Membrane Science And Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E3-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    nil
    TC4210, TCN4210
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    246
    Control of Industrial Processes
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN3121 Process Dynamics and Control CN4122 Process Synthesis and Simulation
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    247
    Microelectronic Thin Films
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in ENG-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    MLE1101 or EE2004 or EE3431C (MICROELECTRONICS MATERIALS AND DEVICES)
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    248
    Advanced Process Control
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1500 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    CN3121
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    249
    Good Manufacturing Practices in Pharmaceutical Industry
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E4-04-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2122E Fluid Mechanics; CN2125E Heat and Mass Transfer
    CN4233R Good Manufacturing Practices in Pharmaceutical Industry PR2143 Pharmaceutical Analysis for Quality Assurance PR3145 Compliance & Good Practices in Pharmacy PR4206 Industrial Pharmacy TCN4233
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    250
    Unit Operations and Processes for Effluent Treatment
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    nil
    TCN4240
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    251
    Unit Operations and Processes for Effluent Treatment
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1000 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    LSM1401, CN2116, CN3124
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    252
    Optimization of Chemical Processes
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    TC2411, CN3421E
    TCN4242
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    253
    Chemical and Bio Catalysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    CN2116
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    254
    Sustainable Process Development
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E5-03-22,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2116 and CN3132
    NIL
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    255
    Chemical Product Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2116 Chemical Kinetics and Reactor Design CN3132 Separation Processes CN3135 Process Safety, Health and Environment
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    256
    Troubleshooting with Case Studies for Process Engineers
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CN2116, CN2121, CN2125, CN3124, CN3132.
    N/A
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    257
    OPTIMIZATION OF CHEMICAL PROCESSES
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    258
    DOWNSTREAM PROCESSING OF BIOCHEMICAL & PHARMACEUTICAL PRODUCTS
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    CN3132
    CN4231
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    259
    Project Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in UTSRC-LT50,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    CN4225
    CHEMICAL & BIOMOLECULAR ENGINEERING
    260
    Computational Thinking for Scientists
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT28,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT28,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    PHYSICS
    261
    Global Open Source Project
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2103 or its equivalent
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    262
    Independent Project
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    [(CS2102 or CS2102S) and CS2105 and read (CS3214 or CS3215)] or IS3102 or IS4102 or CS3201 or CS3281 or CS4201 or CS4203
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    263
    Independent Work
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    None
    CS3108A
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    264
    Independent Work
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    None
    CS3108B
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    265
    Overseas Exploratory Project
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    CS3109
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    266
    Internship
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students can only take this module after completing 70 MCs. Student Selection process will be enforced
    Nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    267
    Internship II
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CP3200 Internship
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    268
    Undergraduate Research in Computing I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    SoC students who have passed at least 60 MCs and with approval from respective department.
    CS3208
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    269
    Undergraduate Research in Computing II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2309
    Nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    270
    Advanced Technology Attachment Programme
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (IS2101 Business and Technical Communication or CS2101 Effective Communication for Computing Professionals or their equivalents) and (CS2103/CS2103T Software Engineering or IS2103 Enterprise Systems Development Concepts or IS2150 E-Business Design and Implementation or BT2101 IT and Decision Making)
    EG3601
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    271
    B.Comp. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Attain at least 70% of the MC requirement for the respective degree
    CS4101
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF COMPUTING)
    272
    Programming Methodology
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    Nil
    CG1101, CS1010E, CS1010FC, CS1010S, CS1101, CS1101C, CS1101S. Engineering and Science students who require this module for their majors/minors are not allowed to read it as ULR-Breadth.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    273
    Programming Methodology
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in UT-AUD2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    nil
    CG1101, CS1010, CS1010FC, CS1010S, CS1101, CS1101C, CS1101S
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    274
    Programming Methodology
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    CG1101, CS1010, CS1010E, CS1101, CS1101C, CZ1102, IT1002, Engineering students
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    275
    Programming Methodology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    CG1101, CS1010, CS1010E, CS1010FC, CS1101, CS1101C, CS1101S
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    276
    Data Structures and Algorithms I
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    CS1010 Programming Methodology
    CS1020E, CS2020, CS2030, CS2040, CS2040C
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    277
    Data Structures and Algorithms I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    CS1010E or its equivalent
    CS1020, CS2020, CS2030, CS2040, CS2040C
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    278
    Discrete Structures
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    A-level Mathematics or H2 Mathematics or MA1301 or MA1301FC or MA1301X
    MA1100
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    279
    Discrete Structures
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    MA1100
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    280
    Data Structures and Algorithms II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    CS1020 or CS1020E or CG1103 Data Structures and Algorithms I
    CS2020, CS2030, CS2040, CS2040C
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    281
    Programming Methodology II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    CS1010 or its equivalent
    CS1020 or its equivalent
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    282
    Data Structures and Algorithms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1330 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1530 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    CS1010 or its equivalent
    CS1020, CS1020E, CS2020, CS2010
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    283
    Data Structures and Algorithms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1700 hrs to 1830 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1700 hrs to 1830 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    CS1010 or its equivalent
    CS1020, CS1020E, CS2020, CS2010, CS2040
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    284
    Computer Organisation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1000 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    CS1010 or its equivalent
    CS1104 or Students from Department of ECE
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    285
    Computer Organisation
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    CS1104 or Students from Department of ECE
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    286
    Effective Communication for Computing Professionals
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-001,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-002,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [3]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM2-0108,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM2-0108,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-003,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [4]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM2-0108,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM2-0108,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-004,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [5]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-005,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [6]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM2-0108,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS6-0208,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-006,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [7]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-007,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C01]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV-008,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students have to complete ES1000 and/or ES1102/ES1103 (if required to take the module/s) before reading this module.
    CS2103 Software Engineering, IS2101 Business Technical Communication or its equivalent, ES2002, ES2007S, ES2007D, CG1413, EG1413 and ES1601.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    287
    Database Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    (CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2020 or CS2030 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and (CS1231 or MA1100)
    CS2102S, IT2002
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    288
    Database Systems
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (CS1020 or its equivalent) and (CS1231 or MA1100)
    CS2102S, IT2002
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    289
    Software Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    (CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2020) or ((CS2030 and (CS2040 or CS2040C))
    CS2103T, CS2113, CS2113T
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    290
    Software Engineering
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    291
    Software Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    For SoC students only. (CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2020) or (CS2030 and (CS2040 or CS2040C))
    CS2103, CS2113, CS2113T, IS2101 or its equivalent.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    292
    Programming Language Concepts
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    293
    Introduction to Computer Networks
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2020 or CS2030 or CS2040 or CS2040C
    IT2001, EE3204/E, EE4210. CEG, CPE and EEE students are not allowed to take this module.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    294
    Introduction to Computer Networks
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    295
    Introduction to Operating Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    CS2100 or EE2007 or EE2024
    CG2271 or EE4214. CEG students are not allowed to take this module.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    296
    Introduction to Information Security
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in i3-Aud,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    CS1010 or its equivalence
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    297
    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2040C or (CS2030 and CS2040)
    CS2103, CS2103T, (CS2113T for CS2113), (CS2113 for CS2113T)
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    298
    Software Engineering & Object-Oriented Programming
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2040C or (CS2030 and CS2040)
    CS2103, CS2103T, (CS2113T for CS2113), (CS2113 for CS2113T)
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    299
    Software Engineering Project I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (CS2103 or its equivalent) and (CS2101 or IS2101)
    CS3215
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    300
    Software Engineering Project II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2103 Software Engineering or its equivalent.
    CS3215 Software Engineering Project
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    301
    Parallel and Concurrent Programming
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    CS2106 or CG2271
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    302
    Software Engineering on Modern Application Platforms
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS2103 or its equivalent or with special approval from instructor. Students will submit personal statements to apply for a place in the course instead of bidding through the CORS system.
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    303
    Multimodal Processing in Mobile Platforms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in SR@LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    [MA1102R or MA1505 or MA1521 or (MA1511 and MA1512)] and [MA1101R or MA1506 or MA1508E] and [CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2030 or CS2040 or CS2040C]
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    304
    Database Systems Implementation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    (CS2010 or CS2020 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and CS2102
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    305
    Combinatorial Methods in Bioinformatics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    (CS2010 or CS2020 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and (CS2220 or LSM2104)
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    306
    Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    (CS2010 or CS2020 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and (CS1231 or MA1100)
    EEE and CPE students can only take this module as a technical elective to satisfy the program requirements or UEM but not CFM/ULR-Breadth.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    307
    Design and Analysis of Algorithms
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read host module. Student selection process is enforced.
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    308
    Competitive Programming
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1700 hrs to 2200 hrs in COM1-B109,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    At least grade A- in (CS2010 or CS2020 or (both CS2030 and CS2040)) or special permission
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    309
    Competitive Programming
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    310
    Logic and Formal Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0208,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    CS1231 or MA1100; Programming experience is preferred.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    311
    Computer Security
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (CS2105 Introduction to Computer Networks or EE3204 Computer Communications and Networks I) and (CS2106 Introduction to Operating Systems or CG2271 Realtime Operating Systems) and CS2107 Introduction to Information & System Security.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    312
    Introduction to Information Theory
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    (CS1231 or MA1100) and (ST2334 or ST2131)
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    313
    Interaction Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    (CS1020 or CS1020E or CS2020 or CS2030 or CS2113/T); CNM students: NM2217
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    314
    Interaction Design
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    315
    Computer Graphics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    CS2010 or CS2020 or ((CS2030 or CS2113/T) and (CS2040 or CS2040C))
    EEE and CPE students can only take this module as a technical elective to satisfy the program requirements or UEM but not CFM/ULR-Breadth.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    316
    Computer Graphics
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    317
    3D Modeling and Animation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    CS3241 and (PC1221 or PC1221X) and (MA1102R or MA1505 or (MA1511 and MA1512) or MA1521) and (MA1101R or MA1311 or MA1506 or MA1508E)
    CS4342
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    318
    Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    (CS2010 or CS2020 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and (CS1231 or MA1100).
    EEE and CPE students can only take this module as a technical elective to satisfy the program requirements or UEM but not CFM/ULR-Breadth.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    319
    Introduction to Artificial Intelligence
    1
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    EEE and CPE students can only take this module as a technical elective to satisfy the program requirements or UEM but not CFM/ULR-Breadth.
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    320
    Machine Learning
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    (CS2010 or CS2020 or CS2040 or CS2040C) and (ESP1107 or ESP2107 ST1232 or ST2131 or ST2132 or ST2334) and (MA1102R or MA1505 or (MA1511 and MA1512) or MA1521) and (MA1101R or MA1311 or MA1506 or MA1508E)
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    321
    Information Retrieval
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    CS2010 or CS2020 or ((CS2030 or CS2113/T) and (CS2040 or CS2040C))
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    322
    Game Development
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    CS3241 and PC1221
    CS4213
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    323
    Thematic Systems Project I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-B103,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (CS2103 or its equivalent) and have passed at least one primary module in a CS focus area. Student selection process will be enforced.
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    324
    Thematic Systems Project II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-B103,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3281 and have passed at least two primary modules in a CS focus area. Student selection process will be enforced.
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    325
    Programming Language Implementation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1900 hrs to 2100 hrs in SR@LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    CS2010 or CS2020 or ((CS2040 or CS2040C) and (CS2030 or CS2113/T))
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    326
    Software Testing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    CS3219 Software Engineering Principles and Patterns.
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    327
    Knowledge Discovery Methods in Bioinformatics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in i3-0344,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    CS2220 or LSM2104
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    328
    Database Applications Design and Tuning
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3223
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    329
    Wireless Networking
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    (CS2105 Introduction to Computer Networks or EE3204/E Computer Communication Networks I) and (ST2334 Probability and Statistics or ST2131 Probability)
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    330
    Massive Data Processing Techniques in Data Science
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3223 Database Systems Implementation
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    331
    Parallel and Distributed Algorithms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    CS3230 Design and Analysis of Algorithms or CS3210 Parallel Computing
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    332
    Optimisation Algorithms
    1
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Co-read with host module in current semester or pass host module in previous semester. Student selection process is enforced.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    333
    Computer Security Practice
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-B113,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3235 Computer Security
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    334
    Interaction Design for Virtual and Augmented Reality
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    CS3240 and (MA1301 or A-level / H2 Mathematics)
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    335
    Social Media Computing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    CS2108 Introduction to Media Computing and CS3245 Information Retrieval.
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    336
    Knowledge-Based Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    CS3243
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    337
    Graphics Rendering Techniques
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    CS3241
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    338
    Algorithmic Foundations of Privacy
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in VCRm,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    (ST1232 or ST2131 or ST2334) and CS3230 and CS2107
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    339
    Sound and Music Computing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (MA1102R or MA1505 or (MA1511 and MA1512) or MA1521) and (MA1101R or MA1311 or MA1506 or MA1508E) and CS2108
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    340
    Principles of Program Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in SR@LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS4212 Compiler Design or CS4215 Programming Language Implementation
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    341
    Advanced Computer Architecture
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in SR@LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3220 Computer Architecture or CS4223 Multi-core Architecture
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    342
    Cloud Computing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    343
    Computational Complexity
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0210,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS4232 Theory of Computation
    CS4230
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    344
    Formal Specification and Design Techniques
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    (CS1231 Discrete Structures or MA1100 Fundamental Concepts of Mathematics) and CS2103 Software Engineering
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    345
    Simulation and Modelling Techniques
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    (ST1232 Statistics for Life Sciences or ST2131 Probability or ST2334 Probability and Statistics) and CS4231 Parallel and Distributed Algorithms.
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    346
    Neural Networks and Deep Learning
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3244 Machine Learning
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    347
    Advanced Operating Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    CS2106 Introduction to Operating Systems or CG2271 Real-Time Operating Systems
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    348
    Network Security
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3235 Computer Security
    Nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    349
    Randomized Algorithms
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in SR@LT19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3230
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    350
    Web Security
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    CS3235 Computer Security
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    351
    Biometric Authentication
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    (CS2040 or its equivalent) and (MA1102R or MA1505 or MA1505C or MA1521) and (MA1101R or MA1506) and (ST1232 or ST2131 or ST2334)
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    352
    Theory and Algorithms for Machine Learning
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1830 hrs to 2130 hrs in LT15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    CS3244
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    353
    Information Visualisation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1830 hrs to 2030 hrs in COM1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (CS2040 or its equivalent) and CS2102 and CS3240 and (ST1232 or ST2132 or ST2334)
    nil
    COMPUTER SCIENCE
    354
    Decision Analytics using Spreadsheets
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B3]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B4]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B5]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B6]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B7]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B8]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B9]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    nil
    DSC1007; DSC1007X
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    355
    Decision Analytics using Spreadsheets
    4
    LECTURE Class [Q1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT18,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    nil
    DSC1007; DSC1007X
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    356
    Decision Analytics using Spreadsheets
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [Y1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    nil
    DSC1007; DSC1007X
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    357
    Urban Planning Studio
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in AKI5A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in AKI5A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    UP5101 Urban Analysis Workshop OR UD5622 Methods of Urban Design & Urban Analysis
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF DESIGN & ENV)
    358
    Quantitative Methods for Urban Planning
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1300 hrs in SDE-SR15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    Must be taken together with DEP5103 Urban Planning Studio
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF DESIGN & ENV)
    359
    Integrated Urban Planning Studio
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in AKI5B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in AKI5B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    UP5101 Urban Analysis Workshop OR UD5622 Methods of Urban Design & Urban Analysis
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF DESIGN & ENV)
    360
    Professional Planning Report
    8
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1300 hrs in SDE-SR10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Any 5000 Research Methods module
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCHOOL OF DESIGN & ENV)
    361
    Essential Data Analytics Tools: Numerical Computation
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    MA1101R and MA1102R
    MA2213
    MATHEMATICS
    362
    Undergraduate Professional Internship Programme
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed 3 regular semesters of study, having declared Data Science and Analytics as first major and have completed a minimum of 32 MCs in Data Science and Analytics major at the time of application.
    XX3310 modules offered in Science, where XX stands for the subject prefix of the respective major
    STATISTICS & APPLIED PROBABILITY
    363
    Undergraduate Professional Internship Programme
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed 3 regular semesters of study, have declared Data Science and Analytics as first major and have completed a minimum of 32 MCs in Data Science and Analytics major at time of application.
    Any other XX3311 modules offered in Science, where XX stands for the subject prefix for the respective major.
    STATISTICS & APPLIED PROBABILITY
    364
    Enhanced Undergraduate Professional Internship Programme
    12
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed 3 regular semesters of study, have declared Data Science and Analytics as first major and have completed a minimum of 32 MCs in Data Science and Analytics major at time of application.
    XX3312 modules offered in Science, where XX stands for the subject prefix for the respective major.
    STATISTICS & APPLIED PROBABILITY
    365
    Business Analytics - Models & Decisions
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B3]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B4]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B5]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B6]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B7]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B8]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B9]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    DSC1007X
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    366
    Business Analytics - Models & Decisions
    4
    LECTURE Class [Q1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT18,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    DSC1007
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    367
    Operations Management
    4
    LECTURE Class [F1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    nil
    BH2006 or BZ2003 or BK2006 or IE3120. All Industrial & Systems (ISE) students
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    368
    Business Analytics - Data & Decisions
    4
    LECTURE Class [W1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    NIL
    ST1131/ST1131A Introduction to Statistics, ST1232 Statistics for Life Sciences and ST2334 Probability and Statistics.
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    369
    Supply Chain Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [L1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [L2]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    DSC2006 or BH2006 or BZ2003 or BK2006
    BH3201 or BZ3402 or BK3505 or IE4220 or CS5262. All Industrial & Systems Engineering (ISE) students
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    370
    Purchasing And Materials Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R2]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC2006 or BH2006 or BZ2003 or BK2006
    BH3202 or BZ3414 or BK3206
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    371
    Service Operations Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C2]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC2006 or BH2006 or BZ2003 or BK2006
    BH3203 or BZ3404 or BK3501
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    372
    Introduction To Optimisation
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [N1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    DSC1007 or [(MA1101R or MA1311) and (MA1521 or MA1102R)]
    IE2110
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    373
    Stochastic Models In Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC1007/DSC1007X or ST2131 or ST2334
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    374
    Predictive Analytics in Business
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [F1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    375
    TIOSCM: Business Practicum
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Student should have completed all levels 1000 and 2000 foundation modules.
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    376
    Dynamic Pricing & Revenue Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [X1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC1007 or IE2110 or DSC3214
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    377
    Independent Study in Ops & Supply Chain Mgt
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M6]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    NIL
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    378
    Independent Study in Ops & Supply Chain Mgt
    2
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    379
    SIOSCM: Operations Strategy
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    380
    SIOSCM: Service Design
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC2006 Operations Management
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    381
    Analytical Tools for Consulting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S2]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC1007 or IE2110 or DSC3214
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    382
    Data Visualization and Actionable Intelligence
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [R2]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Operations and Technology Management
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    383
    Advanced Analytics with R
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K1]
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC1007 Business Analytics – Models and Decisions; and DSC2008 Business Analytics – Data and Decisions
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    384
    Advanced Independent Study in Ops & Supply Chain Mgt
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S6]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    NIL
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    385
    Advanced Independent Study in Ops & Supply Chain Mgt
    2
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    386
    Hands-on with Business Analytics (Finance)
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [V1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    387
    Supply Chain Coordination and Risk Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Knowledge in Operations Management and Supply Chain Management Knowledge of Calculus and Probability
    NIL
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    388
    Analytical Tools for Consulting
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT18,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Any introductory course in Statistics.
    NIL
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    389
    Quantitative Risk Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    DSC5211A
    N.A.
    ANALYTICS & OPERATIONS
    390
    Introduction to Economic Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in UTSRC-LT53,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    Nil
    EC1301, BH1005/BSP1005/BSP1703, RE1704, USE2301. All BBA, BAC, BBA(Hons) and BAC(Hons) students are not allowed to take EC1101E.
    ECONOMICS
    391
    Principles of Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT27,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    Nil
    EC1101E, BH1005/BSP1005/BSP1703, RE1704, USE2301. All BBA, BAC, BBA(Hons) and BAC(Hons) students are not allowed to take EC1301.
    ECONOMICS
    392
    Microeconomic Analysis I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    EC1101E or EC1301 or USE2301 or BSP1005/BH1005
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    393
    Macroeconomic Analysis I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in UT-AUD3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in UT-AUD2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    EC1101E or EC1301 or USE2301 or BSP1005 or BH2001
    BSP2001, BSE3701
    ECONOMICS
    394
    Quantitative Methods for Economic Analysis
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    EC3311, ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301 OR MA1301FC OR MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421.
    ECONOMICS
    395
    Financial Accounting for Economists
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    EC1101E or EC1301 or GET1023
    ACC1002, ACC1002X, ACC1701
    ECONOMICS
    396
    Foundations for Econometrics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    NIL
    All ST and SA modules, DSC1007 or DSC1007X, MA2216
    ECONOMICS
    397
    Microeconomic Analysis II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT8,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    EC2101 AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    398
    Macroeconomic Analysis II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT8,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    EC2102, EC2101, AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    399
    Econometrics I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT8,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    (EC1101E or EC1301 or BSP1005) and (EC2303 or DSC1007 or DSC1007X or any ST or SA module or MA2216)
    ST3131
    ECONOMICS
    400
    Econometrics II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    (EC3303 OR ST3131) AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    401
    Programming Tools for Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS8-0405,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS8-0405,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EC2303
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    402
    Game Theory & Applications to Economics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS8-0401,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    EC2101 and (EC2104 or any MA module that is not MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X or MA1311 or MA1312 or MA1421)
    MA4264
    ECONOMICS
    403
    Industrial Organisation I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    EC2101 AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    404
    Money and Banking I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT8,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    EC2102 AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    405
    Financial Economics I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 PM
    EC2101 AND (EC2102 OR BSP2001) AND (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421)
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    406
    International Trade I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    EC2101 and EC2102
    EC3341
    ECONOMICS
    407
    International Finance I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    EC2101 and EC2102
    EC3341
    ECONOMICS
    408
    Labour Economics I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    EC2101, (EC2104 OR ANY MA MODULE THAT IS NOT MA1301/MA1301FC/MA1301X OR MA1311 OR MA1312 OR MA1421), AND EC3303
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    409
    Economy and Business of Japan and Korea
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    EC2101
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    410
    Global Economic History
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    EC2101
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    411
    Economics and Psychology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    EC2101 Microeconomic AnalysisI EC2102 Macroeconomic AnalysisI and EC3303 Econometrics I
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    412
    Economic Analysis of Law I
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    EC3101
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    413
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    414
    Microeconomic Analysis III
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS7-0106,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track . Min avg grade point for EC3101 and EC3102 together of 4.00. Note: If student do not have the current pre-requisites for EC4301/EC4101 and EC4302/EC4102 but have: 1. passed at least 14 EC modules (or 56MCs) (inclusive of EC3101 and EC3102, and; 2. obtained an SJAP (avg grade of all EC modules) of at least 3.50, then student may submit an appeal for the prerequisite waiver using CORS. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Min avg grade point for EC3101 and EC3102 together of 4.00. Note: If student do not have the current pre-requisites for EC4301/EC4101 and EC4302/EC4102 but have: 1. passed at least 14 EC modules (or 56MCs) (inclusive of EC3101 and EC3102, and; 2. obtained an SJAP (avg grade of all EC modules) of at least 3.50, then student may submit an appeal for the prerequisite waiver using CORS.
    EC4101
    ECONOMICS
    415
    Macroeconomic Analysis III
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track . Min avg grade point for EC3101 and EC3102 together of 4.00. Note: If student do not have the current pre-requisites for EC4301/EC4101 and EC4302/EC4102 but have: 1. passed at least 14 EC modules (or 56MCs) (inclusive of EC3101 and EC3102, and; 2. obtained an SJAP (avg grade of all EC modules) of at least 3.50, then student may submit an appeal for the prerequisite waiver using CORS. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Min avg grade point for EC3101 and EC3102 together of 4.00. Note: If student do not have the current pre-requisites for EC4301/EC4101 and EC4302/EC4102 but have: 1. passed at least 14 EC modules (or 56MCs) (inclusive of EC3101 and EC3102, and; 2. obtained an SJAP (avg grade of all EC modules) of at least 3.50, then student may submit an appeal for the prerequisite waiver using CORS.
    EC4102
    ECONOMICS
    416
    Economic and Financial Forecasting
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS4-0604,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3303 and EC3304. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3303 and EC3304
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    417
    Applied Econometrics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS4-0604,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS7-0106,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3304 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3304
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    418
    Applied Microeconomic Analysis
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101
    EC4101 and EC4301
    ECONOMICS
    419
    Issues in Macroeconomics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0312,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3102 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3102
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    420
    Money and Banking II
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0604,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3332. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3332.
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    421
    Financial Economics II
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0312,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102 and EC3333 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102 and EC3333
    MA3245 and MA4269
    ECONOMICS
    422
    Financial Market Microstructure
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS8-0405,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS8-0405,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3304, and EC3333 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3304, and EC3333
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    423
    International Finance II
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3341. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and (EC3341 or EC3343).
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    424
    Public Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3351 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3351
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    425
    Health Economics
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80MCs including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours Track. EC3101 and EC3304 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80MCs including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours Track. EC3101 and EC3304.
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    426
    Labour Economics II
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3361 Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3361
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    427
    Immigration Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS2-0413,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and (EC3351 or EC3361 or EC3371) Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and (EC3351 or EC3361 or EC3371)
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    428
    Development Economics II
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0312,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303 and EC3371. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3102, EC3303, and EC3371.
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    429
    Transport Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in AS1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS4-0604,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80MCs including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3304. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80MCs including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3304.
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    430
    Housing Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3304. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80MCs, including 28MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3304.
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    431
    Behavioural Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS7-0106,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101
    Nil
    ECONOMICS
    432
    Behavioural Public Policy
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101, EC3304, and (EC3394 or EC4394)
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    433
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: (1) Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of EC major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50 (2) Passed EC4301/EC4101 or EC4302/EC4102. Cohort 2012-2015: Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of EC major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs of EC major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs.
    EC4660
    ECONOMICS
    434
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, with 60 MCs in EC that include EC4301/EC4101 or EC4302/EC4102, and with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2012-2015: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, with 60 MCs in EC, and with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, with 44 MCs in EC, and with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    EC4401 or EC4401S
    ECONOMICS
    435
    Topics in Economics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS6-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3102. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EC, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. EC3101 and EC3102.
    NIL
    ECONOMICS
    436
    Policy Impact Evaluation Methods
    5
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    nil
    nil
    ECONOMICS
    437
    Engineering Electromagnetics
    4
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    WEDNESDAY From 1700 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    MA1505 and MA1506
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    438
    Engineering Electromagnetics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2130 hrs in E3-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    TE2002
    TEE2011
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    439
    Analytical Methods In ECE
    4
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    MA1505 and MA1506
    ST2334
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    440
    Digital Fundamentals
    5
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE1002 or CG1108 or EG1108
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    441
    Digital Fundamentals
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2130 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE1002 or equivalent
    TEE2020
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    442
    Signals and Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    MA1506 Mathematics II
    EE2009 Signals, EE2010 Systems & Control
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    443
    Signals and Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    TG1401
    EE2009E and EE2010E and TEE2023
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    444
    Programming for Computer Interfaces
    5
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1700 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    EE2020 and CS1010E
    NIL
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    445
    Power Electronics
    4
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    EE1002 Introduction to Circuits and Systems (or EG1108 Electrical Engineering or CG1108 Electrical Engineering)
    EE3501C Power Electronics
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    446
    Digital Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EG1111
    EE2020
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    447
    Electronic Circuits
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [3]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [4]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in EA-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    EG1112
    EE2021, CG2027
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    448
    Microcontroller Programming and Interfacing
    4
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1700 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    IT1007, EE2026
    EE2024, CG2028
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    449
    Circuit and Systems Design Lab
    3
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE2021 Devices and Circuits
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    450
    Circuit and Systems Design Lab
    3
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE2021E
    TEE2031
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    451
    Signals & Communications Design Lab
    3
    LECTURE Class [ALL]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT6,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EE2011 Engineering Electromagnetism and EE2023 Signals and Systems.
    Nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    452
    Innovation & Enterprise I
    4
    LECTURE Class [L1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in ERC-GLR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [L2]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in TP-GLR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [L3]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in UTSRC-LT53,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    TR3001 New Product Development EE3001 Project MT4003 Engineering Product Development
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    453
    Innovation & Enterprise I
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2130 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Level 3 standing
    TM4209, EE3001E, TEE3031
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    454
    Intro to RF and Microwave Sys & Circuits
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 2030 hrs to 2130 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    EE2011E
    TEE3104
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    455
    Communication Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1700 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    EE2023 Signals & Systems
    EE3103 Communications
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    456
    Computer Communication Networks I
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    Co-Req: EE2023
    CS2105
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    457
    Digital Control Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E4-04-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E4-04-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    EE2010 EE3331C Feedback Control Systems
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    458
    Feedback Control Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT5,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 EVENING
    EE2023 Signals and Systems
    EE2010 Systems & Control
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    459
    Analog Electronics
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E4-04-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1300 hrs in E4-04-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    EE2021
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    460
    Microelectronic Applications for Modern Life
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    EE2021 Devices and Circuits
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    461
    Microelectronics Materials and Devices
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    nil
    EE3406, EE2004, PC3235
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    462
    Microelectronics Materials and Devices
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E3-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    Nil
    EE3406E, EE2004E, TEE3431
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    463
    Power Electronics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    EE2005E or EE2021E
    TEE3501
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    464
    Electrical Energy Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    EE1002 Introduction to Circuits and Systems / EG1108 Electrical Engineering / CG1108 Electrical Engineering
    EE2022 Electrical Energy Systems
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    465
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Level 4 Standing
    CG4001
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    466
    Microwave Circuits & Devices
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    EE3104C
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    467
    High Frequency (HF) Techniques
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    EE2011E
    TEE4112
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    468
    Computer Communication Networks II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT4,
    Week(s): EVEN WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    EE3204 or CS2105
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    469
    Computer Communications Networks II
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2030 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    EE3204E or CS2105
    TEE4210
    SCHOOL OF CONTINUING & LIFELONG EDN
    470
    Computer Vision
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    EE3206 or EE3731C
    CS4243
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    471
    Advanced Control Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E2-03-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E2-03-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    EE3331C
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    472
    Control Systems Design And Simulation
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVEN WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    EE3331C
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    473
    Advances in Intelligent Systems and Robotics
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    EE3331C Feedback Control Systems
    EE4306 Distributed Autonomous Robotic Systems
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    474
    Integrated Digital Design
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E4-04-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1600 hrs in E4-04-02,
    Week(s): EVEN WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    EE2020
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    475
    Integrated Circuit Technology, Design and Testing
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    EE2020 Digital Fundamentals EE2021 Devices and Circuits
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    476
    Photonics - Principles and Applications
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    EE2021 Devices and Circuits
    EE4401 Optoelectronics
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    477
    Solar Cells and Modules
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E3-06-09,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    EE2021 Devices and Circuits
    EE4432 Devices for Electric Energy Generation
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    478
    Electric Drives & Control
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    EE2025
    NIL
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    479
    Sustainable Energy Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in EA-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-08,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    EE3505C
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    480
    Biomedical Imaging Systems
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1400 hrs in E5-02-32,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    EE2023/BN2401
    nil
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    481
    NEURAL NETWORKS
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT3,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    nil
    ME5404, EE5904R, MCH5202
    ELECTRICAL & COMPUTER ENGINEERING
    482
    Engineering Principles and Practice II
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): 1.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): 1.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    483
    Exploratory Satellite Design
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E2A-02-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EG1108 Electrical Engineering or EE1002 Introduction to Circuits and Systems
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    484
    TIP - Product & Business Plan Competition
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    485
    Introduction to Design Thinking
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    486
    Engineering Professionalism
    3
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT7A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    LECTURE Class [2]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in LT7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    ES1501A, ES1501B, ES1501C, EG1413/ES1531 and Year 2 status
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    487
    TIP - Product & Business Plan Development
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    488
    Innovation Programme
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    489
    Undergraduate Research Opportunities Programme
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    490
    Independent Work
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    491
    Independent Work
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 2130 hrs to 2200 hrs in DV2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    492
    DCP Project
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in ENG-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Stage 2 standing.
    ESP3902: Major Design Project 1 (4 MC) ESP3903: Major Design Project 2 (4 MC) BN2203: Introduction to Bioengineering Design (4 MC) BN3101: Biomedical Engineering Design (6 MC) CG3002: Embedded Systems Design Project (6 MC) EE3001: Project (4 MC) EE3031: Innovation & Enterprise I (4 MC) EE3032: Innovation & Enterprise II (6 MC) IE3100M: Systems Design Project (12 MC) ME3101: Mechanical Systems Design I (4 MC) ME3102: Mechanical Systems Design II (4 MC) ESE4501: Design Project (4 MC) MLE3103: Materials Design and Selection (4 MC) MLE4102: Design Project (4 MC) EG3301: DCC Project (10MC)
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    493
    Industrial Attachment Programme
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    494
    Vacation Internship Programme
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    495
    Industrial Attachment
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 1700 hrs to 1730 hrs in DV1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students should be of or are expected to be at least Stage 3 in standing. Student should complete CFG career coaching modules (to be finalized) prior to start of internship.
    EG3601 Industrial Attachment Programme EG3602 Vacation Internship Programme EG3612 Vacation Internship Programme
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    496
    Vacation Internship Programme
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 1730 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students should have completed at least Stage 2 of studies. Student should have completed CFG career coaching modules (to be finalized) prior to start of internship.
    EG3601 Industrial Attachment Programme EG3602 Vacation Internship Programme EG3611 Industrial Attachment
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    497
    DCP B.Eng. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 700 hrs to 730 hrs in null,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Year 4
    ESP4901: Research Project (12 MC) BN4101R: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) CN4118R: B.Eng. Dissertation (10 MC) CG4001: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) EE4001: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) IE4100: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) ME4101: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) CE4104: B.Eng. Dissertation (8 MC) ESE4502: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC) MLE4101: B.Eng. Dissertation (12 MC)
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ENGINEERING)
    498
    The Nature of Language
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in UT-AUD1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    Exempted from NUS Qualifying English Test, or passed NUS Qualifying English Test, or exempted from further CELC Remedial English modules.
    GEK1011
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    499
    Structure of Sentences and Meanings
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    EL1101E or GEK1011
    EL2201
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    500
    Historical Variation in English
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    EL1101E or GEK1011
    EL2211
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    501
    Syntax
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS7-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    EL2101 or EL2201
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    502
    Bilingualism
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    EL1101E or GEK1011
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    503
    Language in Contact
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EL1101E or GEK1011
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    504
    Field Methods in Linguistics
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (i) EL1101E/GEK1011, (ii) EL2201 or EL2101, and (iii) EL2202 or EL2102
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    505
    Language Documentation
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EL1101E or GEK1011
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    506
    Language, Society and Identity
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EL2151 or EL2251
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    507
    Foundations in Applied Linguistics
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EL1101E or GEK1011. Students should have a strong interest in reading about second language learning and teaching.
    EL3880F
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    508
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    509
    Advanced Syntax
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in AS7-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EL, and EL3201, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    510
    Lexicology and Lexicography
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS5-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    511
    Narrative Structures
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs, including (i) EL1101E and (ii) 28 MCs in EL or 28 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    512
    Stylistics and Drama
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS7-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EL or 28 MCs in TS, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    TS4213
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    513
    English as a World Language
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS6-0212,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in EL or 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    514
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2012 and before: Completed 110 MCs, including 60 MCs of EL major requirements with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2013-2015: Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of EL major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50, or with recommendation by the programme committee. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs of EL major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50, or with recommendation by the programme committee. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs.
    EL4660
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    515
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2012-2015: Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in EL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 100 MCs, including 44 MCs in EL, with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    EL4401
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    516
     Phonetics and Phonology
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS3-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 EVENING
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.  
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    517
     Sociophonetics
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS4-0603,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.  
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    518
    Linguistic Typology  
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS3-0308,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    519
    Textual Construction of Knowledge
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    520
    Second Language Writing
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS3-0306,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate Student in the University or with the approval of the Department.
    EL5880B
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    521
    English for Academic Purposes (Music) 1
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in SR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in SR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Open only to students enrolled in the Bachelor of Music Programme from AY2009/10 onwards. Students who score Band C in the YSTCM English Placement Test or students who have passed Foundation English Course 2 are required to read this module.
    AR1000, BE1000, ID1000, ET1000 / NK1001 / EA1101 / EG1471 / ES1301 / ES1101 / ES1102 / ES1103 and EM1101
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    522
    English for Academic Purposes (Music) 2
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in SR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in SR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Open only to students enrolled in the Bachelor of Music programme from AY2009/10 onwards. Students who score Band B in the YSTCM English Placement Test or students who have passed English for Academic Purposes (Music) 1 are required to read this module.
    AR1000, BE1000, ID1000, ET1000 / NK1001 / EA1101 / EG1471 / ES1301 / ES1101 / ES1102 / ES1103 and EM1101
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    523
    An Introduction to Literary Studies
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in UTSRC-LT50,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 AM
    Exempted from or passed the NUS Qualifying English Test, or exempted from further CELC Remedial English modules.
    GEK1000
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    524
    Backgrounds to Western Literature and Culture
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS4-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [2]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    EN1101E or GEK1000
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    525
    Introduction to Film Studies
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1900 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    EN2113
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    526
    The Eighteenth Century
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: EN1101E or GEK1000. Cohort 2012 onwards: (i) EN1101E or GEK1000, AND (ii) at least one of the following modules (EN2201, EN2202, EN2203, EN2204, EN2205, EN2207)
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    527
    Shakespeare in His Time and Ours
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: EN1101E or GEK1000. Cohort 2012 onwards: (i) EN1101E or GEK1000, AND (ii) at least one of the following modules (EN2201, EN2202, EN2203, EN2204, EN2205, EN2207)
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    528
    Literature and Psychoanalysis
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: EN1101E or GEK1000. Cohort 2012 onwards: (i) EN1101E or GEK1000, AND (ii) at least one of the following modules (EN2201, EN2202, EN2203, EN2204, EN2205, EN2207)
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    529
    Introduction to Visual Culture: Art, Film and Media
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: EN1101E or GEK1000. Cohort 2012 onwards: (i) EN1101E or GEK1000, AND (ii) at least one of the following modules (EN2201, EN2202, EN2203, EN2204, EN2205, EN2207)
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    530
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    531
    Reader-Responsibility
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    (i) EN1101E or GEK1000, AND (ii) at least one of the following modules (EN2201, EN2202, EN2203, EN2204, EN2205, EN2207)
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    532
    Topics in American Literature
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    AS4232
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    533
    Utopias and Dystopias
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    534
    Disclosure, Discovery and Detec/xtive Fiction
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    Nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    535
    Writing Global India: (Dis)Possessions of Capitalism
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in AS5-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    536
    Approaches to World Literature: Critical Realism
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS5-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN or 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    537
    South Asian Literatures in English
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Completed 80 MCs including 28 MCs in EN or 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    EN3265
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    538
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2012 and before: Completed 110 MCs, including 60 MCs of EN major requirements with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2013-2015: Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of EN major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50, or with recommendation by the programme committee. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs of EN major requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50, or with recommendation by the programme committee. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs.
    EN4660
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    539
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2012-2015: Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 100 MCs, including 44 MCs in EN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    EN4401
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    540
    Literature and New Worlds: 1590-1750
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS4-0118,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    541
    Women Novelists
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS5-0205,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    542
    Literary Rejects
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS8-0402,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    543
    Writing in the Aftermath
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS3-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student in the university or with the approval of the Department.
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    544
    Literature and the Environment
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS3-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate student with the university or with the approval of the department.
    nil
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    545
    SCREEN CULTURE IN SOUTHEAST ASIA
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in AS4-0603,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Must be registered as a Graduate Student in the University or with the approval of the Department
    NIL
    ENGLISH LANGUAGE & LITERATURE
    546
    Environmental Law
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2200 hrs in S16-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    For students in the Environmental Studies Programme.
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    547
    Environmental Challenges: Asian Case Studies I
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S14-0619,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ENV2101
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    548
    Environmental Challenges: Asian Case Studies II
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ENV3101
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    549
    Environmental Management in Singapore
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT31,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ENV3101 and ENV3102
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    550
    Basic English
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G2]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G3]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G5]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G6]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Placement through the Qualifying English Test.
    Nil
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    551
    English for Academic Purposes
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A02]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A03]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A05]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A06]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B01]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B02]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B03]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B04]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B05]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B06]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B07]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0112,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C03]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C05]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C06]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C07]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C08]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D02]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D03]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D05]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D07]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D08]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E01]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E02]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E03]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E04]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E05]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E06]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E07]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E08]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E10]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E11]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E12]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E14]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S01]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S02]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S03]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S05]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S06]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S07]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S08]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S09]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [S10]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0435,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    27-04-2018 AM
    1. Placement through the Qualifying English Test or a pass in ES1000. 2. Only students who matriculated in AY2016/17 and onwards can take ES1103
    ES1102
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    552
    Critical Thinking And Writing
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E01]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E02]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E03]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E04]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E05]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E06]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E07]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E08]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E09]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E10]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E11]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E12]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E13]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E14]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E15]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E16]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E17]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E18]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E5-03-19,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E19]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-07,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E20]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E21]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E22]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E4-04-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E4-04-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    27-04-2018 AM
    1. Students who are required to read ES1000 and/or EAP modules ES1102/ES1103 must pass it/them before taking ES1531/GEK1549. 2. Only students matriculated in AY2014/15 are allowed to take GEK1549.
    EG1413, Students who have already read WP2201%, IEM1201% or UTW1001% module, GEK1901, U-town students cannot bid for ES1531/GEK1549. GET1021.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    553
    Exploring Science Communication through Popular Science
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [CA1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [CA2]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [CA3]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [CB2]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [CB3]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [FS1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LA1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0436,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0436,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LA2]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LB1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LB2]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LM1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LM2]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LT1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [LT2]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [MM1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [MM2]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [MT1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [MT2]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [PT1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [PT2]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [SM1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0440,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [SM2]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    This module is meant for students from Cohort 2013 and 2014. If students are required to take ES1000 (Basic English) and ES1102 (English for Academic Purposes), they must complete them before taking ES1541.
    Those who have taken SP1203, ENV1202, SP2171, SP1541, UTown and USP writing modules, ES1601 are precluded from taking ES1541.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    554
    Professional and Academic Communication
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    FOR CELC MODULES, STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR TUTORIALS AND ATTEND THESE CLASSES EVERY WEEK.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ES1000 and/or ES1102/ES1103
    CS2101 Effective Communication for Computing Professional, IS2101 Business and Technical Communication, ES2331 Communicating Engineering, ES2002 Business Communication, ES2007S & ES2007D Professional Communication, ES1541/SP1541 Exploring Science Communication through Popular Science, ES1501%.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    555
    Business Communication for Leaders (BBA)
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G01]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G02]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G03]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G04]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G05]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G06]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G07]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G08]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G09]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G10]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G11]
    WEDNESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1600 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G12]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0114,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G13]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in BIZ2-0115,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students who are required to read ES1000 must pass it before taking ES2002.
    MNO2706 Business Communication for Leaders (ACC), IS2101 Business and Technical Communication, ES2007D Professional Communication, ES1601 Professional and Academic Communication, UWC2101% Writing and Critical Thinking
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    556
    Professional Communication
    4
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students required to take ES1000 and ES1102/ES1103 must clear those courses first before taking ES2007D.
    CS2301, ES2002, ES2007S, IS2101, CS2101, CG1413, ES1601.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    557
    Communicating Engineering
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G01]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G02]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G03]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G04]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G05]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G06]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G07]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G08]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G09]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G10]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G11]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-22,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G12]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G13]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G14]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G15]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G16]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G17]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G18]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G19]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G20]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G21]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G22]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in EA-06-06,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G23]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G24]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in CELC-TR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in CELC-TR7,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G25]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E5-03-21,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G26]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G27]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G28]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G29]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G30]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G31]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-16,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G32]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G33]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G34]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E4-04-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-22,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G35]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    If students are required to take ES1000 (Basic English) and/or ES1102/ES1103 (English for Academic Purposes), they must complete and pass these modules before taking ES2331.
    ES1501%, ES1601, UTown students from cohort AY2014/15 and before should not be allowed to bid for the module.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    558
    Communicating in the Information Age
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [1]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in COM1-0217,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [2]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [3]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [4]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [5]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in COM1-0218,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [6]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0216,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in AS6-0208,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [7]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in COM1-0203,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in AS6-0208,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    1. Students who are required to take ES1000 Basic English and/or ES1103 English for Academic Purposes, must pass those modules before they are allowed to read this module. 2. Only SoC students matriculated in AY2016/2017 and after, are allowed to take ES2660.
    GET1006 and GEK1901
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    559
    GRADUATE ENGLISH COURSE (BASIC LEVEL)
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G2]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E3-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G3]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G4]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    27-04-2018 AM
    nil
    nil
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    560
    GRADUATE ENGLISH COURSE (INTERMEDIATE LEVEL)
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G01]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G02]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G03]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G04]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G05]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in E1-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G06]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in CELC-SR1B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G07]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G08]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G10]
    TUESDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G12]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [P01]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    27-04-2018 AM
    nil
    nil
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    561
    Graduate English Course (Advanced Level)
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G01]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E5-03-23,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G02]
    MONDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in CELC-SR1B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G03]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E3-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G04]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in CELC-SR1B,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E1-06-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G05]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G06]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    FRIDAY From 1500 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    562
    Technical Communication for Engineers
    0
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G01]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in CELC-SR1A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G02]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in E3-06-13,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G03]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G05]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1300 hrs in E3-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G06]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in CELC-SR1A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [P04]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-15,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    563
    Principles & Practice in Infrastructure and Environment
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in LT1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    564
    Water Science & Technology
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1300 hrs in E5-03-20,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1500 hrs in EA-06-02,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    ESE2001
    TCE3001
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    565
    Water Quality Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1700 hrs in LT2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    NIL
    ESE2401 & ESE3401 & TCE3001
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    566
    Urban Water Engineering & Management
    4
    PACKAGED LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    PACKAGED TUTORIAL Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 2100 hrs to 2200 hrs in E1-06-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ESE3401 or ESE3001
    NIL
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    567
    Energy and the Environment
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-05,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 AM
    ESE3101 and ESE 3201
    CN4248
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    568
    Environmental Applications of Adsorption
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E2-0307PC4,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    ESE 3201 and ESE3401
    CN3132
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    569
    B.Eng. Dissertation
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 900 hrs in DV2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ESE4 standing
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    570
    B. Eng. Dissertation B. Eng. Dissertation
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 900 hrs in DV1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    EVE4-standing
    nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    571
    AEROSOL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in EA-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    CE2134 Hydraulics or equivalent courses involving introductory level of fluid mechanics.
    Nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    572
    SLUDGE AND SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E4-04-03,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    nil
    Nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    573
    Water Quality Management
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in E1-06-04,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    Water Science & Technology or ESE4 standing or higher
    Nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    574
    Water Treatment Processes
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in EA-02-11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    ESE4 standing or higher
    Nil
    CIVIL & ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
    575
    Sensor System Electronics
    6
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in E4-02-01,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A-level Mathematics and Physics
    NIL
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE PROGRAMME
    576
    Design Project 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in DV2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in DV2,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ESP1104 & ESP1107
    nil
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE PROGRAMME
    577
    Major Design Project 2
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1800 hrs in WS2-0530,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Level 3 standing
    ESP3901 Major Design Project
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE PROGRAMME
    578
    Transport Phenomena in Energy Systems
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in UTSRC-GLR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    NIL
    nil
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE PROGRAMME
    579
    Research Project
    12
    LECTURE Class [1]
    SATURDAY From 2200 hrs to 2300 hrs in E3-0519ESP,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Level 4 standing
    Nil
    ENGINEERING SCIENCE PROGRAMME
    580
    Making of Modern Europe
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in UTSRC-LT50,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    NIL
    HISTORY
    581
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2014 and before: Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs in EU / LA [French/German]/recognized modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2015: Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs in EU / LA [French/German/Spanish]/ recognized modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs in EU / LA [French/German/Spanish]/recognized modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.50.
    EU4660
    HISTORY
    582
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in EU / LA [French/German]/recognised modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2012-2014: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in EU / LA [French/German]/recognised modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2015: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in EU / LA [French/German/Spanish]/recognised modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: To be offered subject to the agreement of the Supervisor and Department. Completed 100 MCs, including 44 MCs in EU / LA [French/German/Spanish]/recognised modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    EU4401
    HISTORY
    583
    Writing Academically: Arts and Social Sciences
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    FOR CELC MODULES, STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR TUTORIALS AND ATTEND THESE CLASSES EVERY WEEK.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students who are required to read ES1000 Basic English and/or ES1103 English for Academic Purposes must pass those modules before they are allowed to read this module.
    1) Non-FASS students 2) Students who have read and passed ES1531/GEK1549/GET1021 or ES1501%.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    584
    Public Writing and Communication
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    FOR CELC MODULES, STUDENT MUST REGISTER FOR TUTORIALS AND ATTEND THESE CLASSES EVERY WEEK.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students who are required to read ES1000 Basic English and/or ES1103 English for Academic Purposes must pass those modules before they are allowed to read this module.
    1) Non-FASS students 2) Students who have read and passed ES2002, CS2101, IS2101, GEK1901/GET1006, ES2660, ES2007D, ES1541/SP1541, ENV1202 and ES1601.
    CTR FOR ENGLISH LANGUAGE COMMUNICATION
    585
    FASS Exposure Internship
    2
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ARTS & SOCIAL SC.)
    586
    FASS Internship
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed at least 60MC before they can enrol in the module. Cohort 2014 and before: CFG1001 Headstart Cohort 2015: CFG1010 Roots & Wings and Career Catalyst Cohort 2016 onwards: CFG1010 Roots & Wings
    Cohort 2016 onwards: Students who have completed or are pursuing the year-long NOC programmes are not allowed to read this module. Students should therefore consider their options carefully before embarking on their internships.
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ARTS & SOCIAL SC.)
    587
    Extended Internship
    8
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must have completed at least 60MC before they can enrol in the module. Cohort 2014 and before: CFG1001 Headstart Cohort 2015: CFG1010 Roots & Wings and Career Catalyst Cohort 2016 onwards: CFG1010 Roots & Wings
    Module may not be taken in the honours year, or used to delay honours. Cohort 2016 onwards: Students who have completed or are pursuing the year-long NOC programmes are not allowed to read this module. Students should therefore consider their options carefully before embarking on their internships.
    DEAN'S OFFICE (ARTS & SOCIAL SC.)
    588
    Special Mathematics Classes 1, 2 and 3
    12
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    SATURDAY From 830 hrs to 1030 hrs in S16-0309,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A-level mathematics
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    589
    Special Physics Class 1, 2 and 3
    12
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A-level Physics
    NIL
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    590
    Special Mathematics Class 1, 2
    8
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    SATURDAY From 830 hrs to 1030 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A-level mathematics or its equivalent
    FDP2001 Special Mathematics Class 1, 2 & 3
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    591
    Special Physics Class 1, 2
    8
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1800 hrs to 2000 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    A-level Physics or its equivalent
    FDP2002 Special Physics Class 1, 2 & 3
    DEAN'S OFFICE (SCIENCE)
    592
    Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J2]
    MONDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J3]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-B104,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J4]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J5]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J6]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J7]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J8]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    Students must have completed BK1003 or BZ1002 or BH1002 or FNA1002/ACC1002 or FNA1002X/ACC1002X or FNA1002E or BH1002E or EC3212 or EG1422 before they are allowed to take FIN2004.
    Students who have taken CS2251 or EC3209 or EC3333 or BK2004 or BZ2004 or BH2004 or FNA2004 are not allowed to take FIN2004. 1st Year BSc(PFM), all BSc (RE) and Computational Finance are not allowed to take FIN2004.
    FINANCE
    593
    Finance
    4
    LECTURE Class [G1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    Students must have completed BK1003 or BZ1002 or BH1002 or FNA1002/ACC1002 or FNA1002X/ACC1002X or FNA1002E or BH1002E or EC3212 or EG1422 before they are allowed to take FIN2004.
    Students who have taken CS2251 or EC3209 or EC3333 or BK2004 or BZ2004 or BH2004 or FNA2004 are not allowed to take FIN2004. 1st Year BSc(PFM), all BSc (RE) and Computational Finance are not allowed to take FIN2004.
    FINANCE
    594
    Corporate Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3101 or BZ3301 or BK3100 or FNA3101 or FE5105 or FIN3101 or FIN3101B or FIN3101C
    FINANCE
    595
    Corporate Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3101 or BZ3301 or BK3100 or FNA3101 or FE5105 or FIN3101 or FIN3101A or FIN3101C
    FINANCE
    596
    Corporate Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-B104,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3101 or BZ3301 or BK3100 or FNA3101 or FE5105 or FIN3101 or FIN3101A or FIN3101B
    FINANCE
    597
    Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3102 or BZ3302 or BK3101 or FNA3102 or FNA3102B/C or FIN3102 or FIN3102B/C or FE5108 or EC3333 or CF3101/QF3101
    FINANCE
    598
    Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-B104,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C2]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C3]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0204,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3102 or BZ3302 or BK3101 or FNA3102 or FNA3102A/B or FIN3102 or FIN3102A/B or FE5108 or EC3333 or CF3101/QF3101
    FINANCE
    599
    Financial Markets
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    TUESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3103 or BZ3303 or BK3102 or FNA3103 or FIN3103 or FIN3103B
    FINANCE
    600
    Financial Markets
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B2]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B3]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004 or FIN2004 or BH2004 or BZ2004 or BK2004
    BH3103 or BZ3303 or BK3102 or FNA3103 or FIN3103 or FIN3103A
    FINANCE
    601
    Financial Statement Analysis
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [F1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in HSS-03-17,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA1002 or FNA1002X or ACC1002 or ACC1002X or BH1002 or BZ1002 or BK1003 or FNA1002E or BH1002E
    BH3113 or BZ3105 or BK3105 or FNA3113
    FINANCE
    602
    Bank Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [M2]
    MONDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in BIZ1-0301,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA2004/FIN2004 and FNA3102/FIN3102
    Students who have passed FNA3117 are not allowed to take FIN3117. Not for students who have passed FE5105.
    FINANCE
    603
    Financial Risk Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J1]
    MONDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0201,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [J2]
    WEDNESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA3101 or FIN3101
    BH3118 or BZ3305 or FNA3118
    FINANCE
    604
    TIF: Transaction Banking
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [B1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0413A,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101 Corporate Finance
    nil
    FINANCE
    605
    TIF: China's Capital Markets
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [C1]
    TUESDAY From 1700 hrs to 2000 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN2004 Finance and FIN3103 Financial Markets
    nil
    FINANCE
    606
    TIF: Foreign Exchange Trading
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [D1]
    TUESDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-CMRI,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN2004 Finance and FIN3103 Financial Markets
    nil
    FINANCE
    607
    Independent Study in Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A6]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    NIL
    FINANCE
    608
    Financial Modelling
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [L1]
    THURSDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-CMRI,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [L2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-CMRI,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ACC1002 Financial Accounting • FIN2004 Finance • FIN3102 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management • An aptitude with mathematics and programming would be a plus.
    NIL
    FINANCE
    609
    Fixed Income Securities
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [E1]
    WEDNESDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0303,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FNA3102 or FIN3102 or FIN3102A or FIN3102B or FIN3102C
    FNA3120A or CF3201/QF3201
    FINANCE
    610
    Independent Study in Finance
    2
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    FINANCE
    611
    SIF: Private Equity
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [G1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0206,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101 Corporate Finance FIN3102 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management FIN3103 Financial Markets
    FIN4112F: Seminars in Finance: Private Equity and Investment Banking
    FINANCE
    612
    SIF: Applied Portfolio Management Techniques
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [K1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in BIZ1-CMRI,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3102 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management
    NIL
    FINANCE
    613
    Personal Finance and Wealth Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0202,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101% and ST1131A
    FNA4112E
    FINANCE
    614
    Personal Finance and Wealth Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [Y1]
    MONDAY From 1800 hrs to 2100 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101% and ST1131A
    FNA4112E
    FINANCE
    615
    Equity Research Seminar
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [F1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ1-CMRI,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101
    nil
    FINANCE
    616
    Advanced Independent Study in Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A2]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A3]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A4]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A5]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [A6]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    NIL
    FINANCE
    617
    Entrepreneurial Finance
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [P1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in BIZ2-0509,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN2004 Finance FIN3101 Corporate Finance
    nil
    FINANCE
    618
    FinTech Management
    4
    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [Z1]
    FRIDAY From 1100 hrs to 1400 hrs in BIZ1-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    SECTIONAL TEACHING Class [Z2]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1100 hrs in BIZ2-0510,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FIN3101 Corporate Finance, FIN3102 Investment Analysis and Portfolio Management, FIN3103 Financial Markets
    nil
    FINANCE
    619
    Advanced Independent Study in Finance
    2
    No Lecture Class.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Vary according to project topic. In general, however, students will have to have completed the core modules of the BBA/BBA(Acc) curriculum.
    nil
    FINANCE
    620
    Taking Risks: Economics, Psychology, and Biology
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS3-0305,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    ‘A’ grade in A’ Level Mathematics. Students who do not meet the grade requirement may contact the lecturer for an online discussion prior to the first class.
    Other Freshman Seminar modules
    ECONOMICS
    621
    FS: Smart Cities
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1700 hrs to 2000 hrs in TP-SR1,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Other Freshman Seminar modules.
    COMMUNICATIONS AND NEW MEDIA
    622
    FS: Saving Face
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS6-0338,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    COMMUNICATIONS AND NEW MEDIA
    623
    FS: Travel and the Historian
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS3-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Other Freshman Seminar modules
    HISTORY
    624
    FS: Randomness in Scientific Thinking
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    STATISTICS & APPLIED PROBABILITY
    625
    FS: Fraud, Deception and Data
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    STATISTICS & APPLIED PROBABILITY
    626
    FS: Nanoworld and Synchrotron Radiation
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0437,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    PHYSICS
    627
    Gemstones, Minerals and Rocks
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0437,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    CHEMISTRY
    628
    FS: Mathematics and Computer Science
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-03ALR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    MATHEMATICS
    629
    The scientific method and how it can fail
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0598,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    PHYSICS
    630
    Silk: Fibers that make a difference in our world
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S14-0620,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    PHYSICS
    631
    Plant Pathogens that cause plants to end up in a bucket
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S2-0414,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    632
    FS: How come aspirin can relieve my headache?
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S16-0304,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    633
    Science: The Good, the Bad, the Ugly and the Beautiful
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S3-05CR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    634
    Infectious Diseases and Host-Pathogen Interactions
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S1-03CR,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    635
    Battles of the Sexes in the Animal World
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in S2-0414,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    Students who have read a Freshman Seminar before will be precluded from reading a second Freshman Seminar. Students staying in Residential Colleges in UTown who will be reading or have read the Junior Seminars will be precluded from reading Freshman Seminar in the Faculty.
    BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
    636
    Fundamentals of Food Engineering
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S14-0619,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 AM
    FST1101
    CM1161, CM2161
    CHEMISTRY
    637
    Post Harvest Food Processing
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    TUESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0430,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 AM
    FST1101 and LSM1101
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    638
    Food Analysis and Lab
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    FST1101 and CM1191
    CM2192, CM2192A, FST2102A
    CHEMISTRY
    639
    Food Safety Assurance
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in S16-0430,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    FST2102B or (LSM1103 and LSM2103) or LSM1106
    FST3102
    CHEMISTRY
    640
    Introduction to Human Nutrition
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT34,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT34,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    LSM1101 or LSM1106
    Nil
    CHEMISTRY
    641
    Basic UROPS in Food Science & Technology I
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FST1101 and Departmental Approval
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    642
    Basic UROPS in Food Science & Technology II
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FST1101 and Departmental Approval
    Nil
    CHEMISTRY
    643
    Professional Placement
    12
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Food Science & Technology Major
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    644
    Independent Study (Food Science & Tech)
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Food Science & Technology Major
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    645
    Advanced UROPS in Food Science & Technology I
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    By permission.
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    646
    Advanced UROPS in Food Science & Technology II
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    FST3288, and by permission.
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    647
    Advanced Food Processing Technology
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S16-0307,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    FST3103
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    648
    Food Colloids and Components Science
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in S14-0619,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 AM
    FST3105 and FST3106
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    649
    Honours Project in Food Science & Tech
    16
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    For Cohort 2011 and before- At least an overall CAP of 3.50, on fulfillment of 100MC or more; and major requirements under the B.Appl.Sc. programme. Food Science and Technology Major. For Cohort 2012 and after- At least an overall CAP of 3.20, on fulfillment of 100MC or more; and major requirements under the B.Appl.Sc. (for Cohort 2012 and 2013) /B.Sc. (for Cohort 2014 and after) programme. Food Science and Technology Major.
    nil
    CHEMISTRY
    650
    Advanced Food Fermentation
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    FRIDAY From 1300 hrs to 1500 hrs in S16-0430,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    FST3101 or LSM3232 or by permission
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    651
    Evidence Based Functional Foods
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in S14-0620,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 PM
    FST2102/2102A or CM2121, or by permission
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    652
    Modern Human Nutrition
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1100 hrs in S16-0430,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    NIL
    CHEMISTRY
    653
    Geographical Journeys: Exploring World Environments
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    GEK1001
    GEOGRAPHY
    654
    Methods and Practices in Geography
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    GE2225
    GEOGRAPHY
    655
    Economy & Space
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT10,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    05-05-2018 PM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    656
    Cities in Transition
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    657
    Terrestrial and Coastal Environments
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 PM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    658
    Nature and Society
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    659
    Water and the Environment
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    Nil
    GE2219
    GEOGRAPHY
    660
    Introduction to Social and Cultural Geographies
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 PM
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    661
    The Service Economy
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS4-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    03-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    662
    Gender, Space & Place
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 EVENING
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    663
    Applications of GIS & Remote Sensing
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in AS7-0119,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    GE2215
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    664
    Cultural Landscapes
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT11,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    10-05-2018 PM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    665
    Tourism Development
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 800 hrs to 1000 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    11-05-2018 AM
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    666
    Urban Climates
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in AS7-0102,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 PM
    GE2228 or permission from lecturer
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    667
    Geographical Research: Developing Ideas
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT14,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Nil
    Nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    668
    GIS Internship Module
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    The GISIM is for Geography majors who are taking/ intend to declare GIS minor, subject to the specific requirements of the hiring company or government agency. Students must have completed GE2215 Introduction to Geographic Information Systems, before taking this module. Some companies may also require students to pass GE2227 and/ or GE3238.
    GE3550B and any other XX3550 module
    GEOGRAPHY
    669
    Geography Internship
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students should: 1) have completed a minimum of 24 MCs in Geography; and 2) have declared Geography as their major
    GE3550A and any other XX3550 module
    GEOGRAPHY
    670
    FASS Undergraduate Research Opportunity (UROP)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Students must: have declared a Major, completed a minimum of 24 MCs in that Major, and have a CAP of at least 3.20.
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    671
    Geography in the Contemporary World
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1500 hrs to 1800 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (Global Studies). Must have read and passed GE1101E and at least one of the following modules: GE2202, GE2206, GE2220, GE2228, GE2229, GE3201, GE3206, GE3221, GE3223, GE3227, GE3231 and GE3237, Completed at least 80MCs, including 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    Nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    672
    Remaking the Global Economy
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, or 28 MCs in SN, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, or 28 MCs in SN, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (Global Studies) Must have read and passed GE1101E and at least one of the following modules: GE2202, GE3201 and GE3238. Completed at least 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    GE3880B
    GEOGRAPHY
    673
    Advanced Hydrology and Water Resources Management
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Must have read and passed GE1101E or at least one of the following modules: GE2219, GE2220, GE2228, GE2229, GE3221 and GE3227. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Must have read and passed GE1101E or at least one of the following modules: GE2219, GE2220, GE2228, GE2229, GE3221 and GE3227. Cohort 2012 onwards: (Global Studies). Must have read and passed GE1101E and at least one of the following modules: GE2220, GE2228, GE2229, and GE3221 and completed at least 80MCs, including 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours Track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (BES students from both specialisations). Must have read and passed GE1101E or at least one of the following modules: GE2219, GE2220, GE2228, GE2229, GE3221 and GE3227. Completed 80 MCs of NUS modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need to complete 28 MCs of GE modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need a minimum CAP of 3.20 before they can read any level-4000 GE modules.
    Nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    674
    Remote Sensing of Environment
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1830 hrs to 2130 hrs in AS2-0313,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Read and passed GE2215. Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: To read and pass GE2215. Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (BES students from both specialisations) To read and pass GE2215. Completed 80 MCs of NUS modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need to complete 28 MCs of GE modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need a minimum CAP of 3.20 before they can read any level-4000 GE modules.
    Nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    675
    Political Geographies: Space and Power
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (Global Studies) Must have read and passed GE1101E and GE2222. Completed at least 80MCs, including 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    Nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    676
    Development and Environment in Southeast Asia
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, or 28 MCs in MS, or 28 MCs in SE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: ompleted 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, or 28 MCs in MS, or 28 MCs in SE with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (BES students from both specialisations) Completed 80 MCs of NUS modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need to complete 28 MCs of GE modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need a minimum CAP of 3.20 before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Cohort 2012 onwards: (Global Studies) Must have read and passed GE1101E and at least one of the following modules: GE2221 and GE3210. Completed at least 80MCs, including 28 MCs in GL/GL recognised non-language modules, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    SE4211
    GEOGRAPHY
    677
    Advanced Geomorphology
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track.
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    678
    Gender and the City
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    04-05-2018 PM
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.50 or be on the Honours track. GE3206. Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed 80 MCs, including 28 MCs in GE with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. GE3206.
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    679
    Earth Systems Science
    5
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1500 hrs in AS2-0302,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed at least 80MCs, including 28MCs in GE, Cohort 2012 onwards: Completed at least 80MCs, including 28MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012 onwards: (BES students from both specialisations). Completed 80 MCs of NUS modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need to complete 28 MCs of GE modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need a minimum CAP of 3.20 before they can read any level-4000 GE modules.
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    680
    Honours Thesis
    15
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2012 and before To read and pass GE3240. Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of GE requirements with a minimum CAP of 3.50. Cohort 2013-2015 To read and pass GE3240. Completed 110 MCs including 60 MCs of GE requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs. Cohort 2016 onwards To read and pass GE3240. Completed 110 MCs including 44 MCs of GE requirements with a minimum SJAP of 4.00 and CAP of 3.50. Students may seek a waiver of the SJAP pre-requisite from the department if they have a minimum CAP of 4.25 after completing 110 MCs. Cohort 2012 onwards: (BES NVG students) To read and pass GE3240. Completed 80 MCs of NUS modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need to complete 28 MCs of GE modules before they can read any level-4000 GE modules. Do not need a minimum CAP of 3.20 before they can read any level-4000 GE modules.
    GE4660
    GEOGRAPHY
    681
    Independent Study
    5
    LECTURE Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    Cohort 2011 and before: Completed at least 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in GE with a minimum CAP of 3.5 or be on the Honours track. Cohort 2012-2015: Completed 100 MCs, including 60 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20. Cohort 2016 onwards: Completed 100 MCs, including 44 MCs in GE, with a minimum CAP of 3.20.
    GE4401
    GEOGRAPHY
    682
    RESEARCH METHODS IN HUMAN GEOGRAPHY
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 900 hrs to 1200 hrs in AS2-0316,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    NIL
    NIL
    GEOGRAPHY
    683
    Spatial Programming
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2130 hrs in AS2-0313,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    GE5223 Introduction to Applied GIS or with Lecturer’s consent
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    684
    Thesis Planning and Implementation
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1830 hrs to 2130 hrs in AS2-0316,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    685
    INDEPENDENT STUDY
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    686
    Spatial Data Handling
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1830 hrs to 2130 hrs in AS2-0313,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    687
    TOURISM GEOGRAPHIES
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS2-0316,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    688
    INDEPENDENT STUDY
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    There are no lectures for this module.
    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    689
    GRADUATE RESEARCH SEMINAR
    4
    SEMINAR-STYLE MODULE CLASS Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1700 hrs in AS2-0316,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    nil
    GEOGRAPHY
    690
    Globalisation and New Media
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in UTSRC-LT51,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 PM
    nil
    GEM1036
    COMMUNICATIONS AND NEW MEDIA
    691
    Economic Issues in Dev World
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    WEDNESDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT12,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    30-04-2018 EVENING
    nil
    GEM1018K, GEK1018
    ECONOMICS
    692
    Chinese Heritage: Hist & Lit
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    TUESDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in NAK-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    GEK1007
    CHINESE STUDIES
    693
    Crime Fiction in Eng & Chinese
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    THURSDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in NAK-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    09-05-2018 AM
    nil
    GEK1021
    CHINESE STUDIES
    694
    Chinese Music, Language and Literature (in English)
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1400 hrs to 1600 hrs in UTSRC-LT52,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    No Exam
    nil
    GEK1053
    CHINESE STUDIES
    695
    Framing Bollywood: Unpacking The Magic
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    MONDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in UTSRC-LT51,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    08-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    GEM1050
    SOUTH ASIAN STUDIES PROGRAMME
    696
    Beasts, People and Wild Environments in South Asia
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT9,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    02-05-2018 AM
    nil
    GEM1913
    SOUTH ASIAN STUDIES PROGRAMME
    697
    A Brief History of Science
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    MONDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT29,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.
    THURSDAY From 1200 hrs to 1400 hrs in LT29,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    07-05-2018 EVENING
    nil
    GEK1539
    PHYSICS
    698
    Food & Health
    4
    LECTURE Class [SL1]
    THURSDAY From 1000 hrs to 1200 hrs in LT28,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.

    Tutorial Time Table


    28-04-2018 AM
    nil
    GEK1529 and GEM1908
    CHEMISTRY
    699
    Geopolitics:Geographies of War & Peace
    4
    LECTURE Class [1]
    FRIDAY From 1600 hrs to 1800 hrs in NAK-AUD,
    Week(s): EVERY WEEK.