Print    [Export To Word]
FACULTIES, SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIC PROGRAMMES

SAW SWEE HOCK SCHOOL OF PUBLIC HEALTH

Address: 12 Science Drive 2, #10-01, Singapore 117549
Location: Tahir Foundation Building (MD1)
Business Contact: 65164988
Fax: 67791489
    Business Contact Email Address

DEAN'S OFFICE
DEAN Prof TEO YIK YING 65164967
 
SENIOR MANAGER Ms CHEN I-PEI JACINTA 66013867
  Ms QUAKE AI LI 66012324
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Ms DON MOONG 66015004

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS OFFICE
VICE DEAN Prof ROB MARTINUS VAN DAM 65164980
 
SENIOR ASSISTANT MANAGER Ms KOH SOCK FAN 66011449
  Ms CHARMAINE TANG PEI SI 66015100
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Mdm KAREN HO SAU LING 65165659
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Ms GOH SZE HUI 66013143
 
EXECUTIVE Miss FUN HUI MIN EUNICE 65164977
 
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Miss ROMA SOH 65164989

EDUCATION OFFICE
VICE DEAN Assoc Prof LEE JEN-MAI, JEANNETTE 65164964
 
MANAGER Ms DIANE LAI 66012617
 
SENIOR ASSISTANT MANAGER Mdm LIM POH CHOO 65164960
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Ms GOH JUNNA, GINA 651667594
  Miss YANG CHUNXUAN 66012499
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Miss LENG NUR ASHIKIN BTE MHD YUSUF 66011240
  Mr TEO MOU DE 66015101
 
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Ms MOIRA SOH 65164959
  Mdm MONICA TAN 65165784

RESEARCH OFFICE
VICE DEAN Assoc Prof COOK, ALEXANDER RICHARD 66015006
 
MANAGER Ms LOW PEI CHIN 66012429
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Ms CRYSTAL CHUA 66012408
  Miss LEE SHI-YUN, SHARON 66012427
  Ms TOH KAI YEE 65165782
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Miss TAN FENG GUAT 66012447
  Ms WENDY CHOW 66015168

EXTERNAL RELATION OFFICE
SENIOR MANAGER Ms TAN MEI LING WENDY 66012448
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Miss FERNANDEZ CHARISSE ANNE CUETO 65167625
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Ms RAECHELLE MAE JOAQUIN FABON 66013450
 
EXECUTIVE Miss ELIZABETH TAN YU LIN 65168408
 
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Mdm FONG MEW HOE 66012409

FINANCE AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
SENIOR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Ms CHEN PO JAN 65168710
MANAGER Mdm LIM KEE WAH 66012641
 
SENIOR ASSISTANT MANAGER Mdm KAREN TAN 65166707
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Miss LI YINGYING 65165783
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Mr LIM KWOON HANG 65168103
 
EXECUTIVE Miss ADELINE LIM 65164961

HEAD OF ADMINISTRATION
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036

HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICE
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
 
SENIOR ASSISTANT MANAGER Ms KOH SOCK FAN 66011449
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Mdm KAREN HO SAU LING 65165659

TWSH WORKGROUP
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
 
MANAGER Miss NG AH CHING VIVIAN 65164997

IT DEVELOPMENT AND DATABASE
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
 
FUNCTIONAL GROUP IN-CHARGE Mr SALLOWAY MARK KEVIN 66015093
 
SYSTEMS ANALYST Mr TUN OO 66013343
 
SENIOR IT ANALYST Mr CHEN JINCHANG, EUGENE 66013294
  Ms LEE HUI LIAN, VIVIAN 66013342
  Ms YEAP LIEW MOON 66013341
 
IT ANALYST Ms AYE AYE MAW 66013342
  Mr CAI GUOYUAN AARON
  Ms LEE CHOON NEE, JOSEPHINE
  Mr MUHAMMAD ALQUSHAIRY BIN SHARIK
DATABASE MANAGER Miss NG KHIAM HOON MILLY 66013293
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Mdm CHONG GUAN HONG

LAB SERVICES
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
 
LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST Mdm LEE BEE LAN 65164994
  Ms SU JIN 66015094
  Mr CHAN WENG TAT 66014998
  Mr JOSEPH YIO LINAO 65166357
  Mr SUAH YEAP JUN 66015095
  Mr TAN CHENG HAO 65164993
  Mr ZULKHAIRIL BIN SURADI 65164999

IT AND TECHNICAL SERVICES
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST Mr LEE TECK NGEE (LI DIYI) 65164962
 
SPECIALIST ASSOCIATE Mr TAN YIH CHONG 66012410
  Mr CHONG YEW YON 65164991

FACILITY MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS OFFICE
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR Mr CHIAM SOON LIN EZRA 66016036
 
MANAGER Mr TAN ENG KIONG 65166931
 
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Ms SAADIAH BINTE AWEK 66015164
  Mdm CHEW LOH LEE, ALICE 65164986
  Mdm KEE BEE TIN 65164988

ACADEMIC STAFF
PROFESSOR Prof CHIA KEE SENG 65164971
  Prof DAVID KOH
  Prof ONG CHOON NAM 65164982
  Prof SAW SEANG MEI 65164976
 
VISITING PROFESSOR Prof DAVID LOWELL HEYMANN 66015427
 
ASSOC PROFESSOR Assoc Prof ADELINE SEOW 66012350
  Assoc Prof CHIA SIN ENG 65164970
  Assoc Prof CHOI HYUNG WON 66011448
  Assoc Prof COOK, ALEXANDER RICHARD 66015006
  Assoc Prof HARTMAN BO ANDERS MIKAEL
  Assoc Prof HELENA LEGIDO-QUIGLEY 66015199
  Assoc Prof KOH CHOON HUAT, GERALD 65164979
  Assoc Prof LIM YEE WEI 65164981
  Assoc Prof LUO NAN 65164966
  Assoc Prof NORBERT LUDWIG WAGNER 65168414
  Assoc Prof SRI CHANDER S/O TIKAMDAS NEBHR 65167326
  Assoc Prof TAI BEE CHOO 65164973
  Assoc Prof WONG MEE LIAN 65164965
  Assoc Prof YAP CHIN HUAT JASON 66015099
 
VISITING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR Assoc Prof WILLIAM KENNETH REDEKOP 6516 4995
 
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR Asst Prof ASANO MIHO 65166929
  Asst Prof CHEN HUIJUN, CYNTHIA 66015526
  Asst Prof CHEN I-CHENG MARK 65165781
  Asst Prof FENG MENGLING 65164984
  Asst Prof KAVITA VENKATARAMAN 65166705
  Asst Prof LEE JEONG KYU 66015838
  Asst Prof MARY CHONG FOONG FONG 65164969
  Asst Prof MUELLER-RIEMENSCHNEIDER FALK 66013122
  Dr OCTOBER MICHAEL SESSIONS 66014979
  Asst Prof ONG TWEE HEE 66015270
  Asst Prof PANG JUNXIONG, VINCENT 66014993
  Asst Prof SEOW WEI JIE 66011243
  Asst Prof SIM XUELING 66015096
  Asst Prof TAM YUNG SZE HAN CLARENCE 65164987
  Asst Prof TAN CHUEN SENG 66013206
  Asst Prof WEE HWEE LIN 65164975
  Dr YI HUSO
 
SENIOR LECTURER Dr LIOW CHEE HSIANG 65164985
  Dr SNG GEK KHIM, JUDY 65168580
 
LECTURER Dr HWANG YI-FU, JEFF
  Dr LIM BOON TAR RAYMOND 66015425
  Dr REBELLO SALOME ANTONETTE 65168557
 
INSTRUCTOR Mr JULIAN AZFAR BIN MUHAMMAD 'ADI
  Ms SUGANTHI D/O NARAYANASAMY 66014985

RESEARCH STAFF
SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOW Dr BRENT JOSEPH GIBBONS
  Dr FARAH SHIRAZ 66015426
  Dr GAYATRI KEMBHAVI
  Dr LU YONGHAI
  Dr SRIDHARAN SRINATH 67723390
  Dr YI SIYAN
 
VISITING SENIOR RESEARCH FELLOW Dr RAJAPAKSHE RASIKA DEEPAL 65164968
 
RESEARCH FELLOW Dr CHIU KA HO 66012564
  Dr DICKENS, BORAME SUE LEE
  Dr KONSTANTIN EVDOKIMOV
  Dr LIM SWEE LING
  Dr PUN CHIT
  Dr TAM CHEN HEE
  Dr TEO GUO SHOU
  Dr VITTORIA OFFEDDU
  Dr WANG DAN
  Dr XU DEJIANG
  Dr YOSHIYUKI YAMADA 66012564
 
VISITING RESEARCH FELLOW Dr NEISHA SUNDARAM
 
POSTDOCTORAL FELLOW Dr ANDRE MATTHIAS MUELLER
  Dr FOONG PIN SYM
  Dr NICHOLAS ALEXANDER PETRUNOFF
  Dr NITHYA NEELAKANTAN
  Dr RITIKA KAPOOR
  Dr WANG YI
  Dr WANG ZHE
  Dr YUE MU
 
RESEARCH ASSOCIATE Ms AARTHI MOHAN 66012564
  Ms CHANDANA REDDY VALLURU
  Ms CHER BOON PIANG
  Mr CHIA WEI-YAN, ALOYSIUS
  Ms CLARE WHITTON 66012500
  Ms DUONG MINH CAM
  Mr FRANCISCO DE PAULA CERVERO LIC
  Mr JOEL KOH JUN KAI
  Ms KNOP MARIANNE RAVN
  Miss KOH WAI LING, HIROMI
  Miss LIN WENXIN LYDIA
  Ms MANASI
  Ms MARINA BINTI ZAHARI
  Ms MILAWATY NURJONO 66013867
  Mr MOHAMAD NIZAR BIN ZAINAL
  Ms NATASCHA MAY THEVASAGAYAM
  Ms NIVEDITA SHANKAR
  Dr PHYU MAR SOE
  Mr PRAKKI SAI RAMA SRIDATTA
  Ms QUEK YU CHIN, RINA
  Ms RESTRIA FAUZIANA BINTE ABDUL R
  Ms SHILPI TRIPATHI
  Ms SHWETA RAJKUMAR SINGH 65168407
  Mr SRAVAN RAMACHANDRAN 67723312
  Ms TAN ENG HOOI
  Mr TAN KEN WEI
  Miss TAN MEI JIN MELISA
  Ms TAN SEE MIENG
  Ms TAN SOK TENG
  Ms TEOH PUI LI
  Dr THA PYAI HTUN
  Ms WANG NAN XIN
  Dr WIN MO MO
  Ms YEOH YEN SHING
  Mr YUEN KAH HUNG
  Dr ZAW MYO TUN
  Ms ZHAO LING
  Mdm ZOU LI
 
RESEARCH ASSISTANT Ms AYSHA FARWIN
  Mr CAI YINGQUAN, VINCENT
  Miss CHAI JIA HUI
  Ms CHAI JIN FANG
  Ms CHAN MEI JUN
  Ms CHEN YU TING
  Ms CHERYL CHUAH XUE PEI
  Mr CHUA SHAOWEI, JONATHAN LUMEN
  Mr DINESH NATARAJAN
  Ms DOAN THI THANH TRA
  Ms DUGMORE ALEXANDRA MARIA
  Mrs DURAIRAJ JAYALAKSHMI 98557421
  Ms EH KE XIN
  Ms HAN KAI LIN EMELINE
  Ms HE YUNXIN
  Ms HONG YUEHENG
  Mr JEON YOUNG SEOK
  Ms JOLENE HO CHIEN YEE 66015269
  Dr KHIN THI DAR 66013944
  Ms KIESHA PREM
  Ms LEAN YIN AI
  Miss LEE JIN YEE
  Ms LI ZIYUN@VIOLET LAI ZHI YUN
  Mr LIM JUE TAO
  Mr LIM JUN YU, VICTOR
  Miss LIM LIYU, RACHEL
  Mr LIN JUNRONG
  Mr LIU GUANGYU
  Ms MAO YINAN
  Mr NG DIAN WEN
  Ms NUR KHALIESAH BINTE MOHAMED RI
  Mr QIAN XINYU
  Ms ROWENA YAP KAH SIN
  Mr SAMUEL HENRY GUNTHER
  Ms SHERYL NG HUI XIAN
  Miss SITI NABILAH BINTE ABDUL RAHMA 67723380
  Mr SOH SHENG EN, ALEXIUS MATTHIAS
  Ms SUN YINXIAOHE
  Miss TAN LEE YIN, RACHEL
  Miss TAN YUE QIAN
  Ms TANG CHENG YEE 66012564
  Ms TAY ZOEY 66012501
  Ms TEO HUI QING, AMY
  Mr WANG LIJIA
  Ms WANG MIN XIAN
  Ms WONG HUI MIN, YVONNE
  Ms YANG QIANYU
  Ms YAO JIALI

EXECUTIVE AND PROFESSIONAL STAFF
SENIOR MANAGER Miss TAN WEI LIN, LINDA 66014973
MANAGER Ms LIU JENNY
  Ms YANG QIAN 66013292
SENIOR ASSISTANT MANAGER Mdm LIM PENG KIM 66014998
  Mdm LOW SIEW HONG 66014971
 
ASSISTANT MANAGER Miss ANGELA CHEONG 65168233
 
SENIOR EXECUTIVE Ms FELICIA YUE 67727944
  Mr NORBERTO JR. FLORES TABO 66014977
  Ms SITI MARIAM BINTE ESAHAK
  Miss ZUNAIRAH BINTI LUKMAN 65164995
 
EXECUTIVE Ms CHUA HUI LAN 66013142
  Ms NATALIE TAN SIEW PING

NON-ACADEMIC STAFF
MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT OFFICER Mdm ANG AH CHOO @ANG BENG CHOO 62745284
  Ms ANG KIM GEK, JEANIE
  Mdm CHIN SIEW MOY 66015002
  Mdm CHUA YOCK MOI 66014996
  Mdm LEE LENG CHOO
  Miss LIM ENG JEE 65168203
  Miss LIM HUI PING 67671721
  Mr MOK FOOK CHAN 66014978
  Ms MUSRIFAH BINTE MUSA
  Ms NURUL SYAZWANI BINTE RAMDAN
  Mdm QUEK KELLY 66014975
  Miss REBECCA FILADELFIA 66014974
  Miss SANTHIA D/O POOPALAN
  Mdm SHIM MING ENG 67671721
  Miss SIM JING HUI, JUVEINA 66015003
  Mdm SOH DOROTHY 65167542
  Ms TAN LIAN KIM JOYCE 66014976
  Mrs YAP KAH WAH NEE LOH CHIEW LAN 66015097
  Mdm YAP SOH KIM 66014972
 
LABORATORY TECHNOLOGIST Mdm XUE WANQIN 66014972
 
SPECIALIST ASSOCIATE Miss CHEONG LOU HENG
  Miss EVA ANDREANNA
  Ms GANGA DEVI D/O CHANDRASEGRAN
  Miss LENNY INDRAWATI 64599570
  Miss YEO SIOK HOON 6394-8910